BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

776 Boylston Street, Boston MA 02116

Boston, MA 02116 • Back Bay
$2,300,000
Est. $16,375/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$1,571
Price/Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
87
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 7, 2018 • MLS# 72278921 Copied!

About this home

Stunning 10th floor south facing 1 bed + den / 2 bath home at The Mandarin! This upper floor home has sensational natural light, an open living and dining room with gas fireplace, high ceilings with crown molding, hardwood floors, and "Juliet" balcony doors. Open concept custom kitchen has top of the line appliances, custom cabinetry, and a breakfast bar open to a generously appointed living and dining area. The tastefully appointed family room/den has a custom wall unit Sophisticated king-sized master suite with walk-in closets, a luxurious en suite marble bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and double sink vanity. The Mandarin is a full service building with 24-hour concierge, parking, security, and available Mandarin Oriental dining, spa, and hotel services. Private storage locker and 1 full assigned self parking or valet space. .

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,464 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,539,000
Final Sale Price: $2,300,000
Difference: $239,000 (-9.4%)
Performance Metrics
90.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
87
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,734
Sale $/sq ft: $1,571
This property sold for $1,571 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 87 days on market before selling.