Baker Square Condominium
1245 Adams St # B210, Boston, MA 02124
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Baker Square Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Baker Square Condominium directly.
About Baker Square Condominium
Baker Square Condominium is a residential building built in 1900, located at 1245 Adams St # B210 in Boston, MA 02124. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 729 to 2,732 square feet , with prices from $304K to $1.2M . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $695K .
Monthly HOA fees at Baker Square Condominium range from $215 to $1,419 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Baker Square Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 0 | N/A | $40K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 729 - 1,162 sqft | $348K - $605K | 1 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 889 - 1,999 sqft | $400K - $950K | 1 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 3 | 1,964 sqft | $775K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,028 - 1,082 sqft | $304K - $670K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,152 - 2,341 sqft | $525K - $1.2M | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,640 - 2,732 sqft | $650K - $1.4M | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,506 - 1,931 sqft | $878K - $1.2M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,390 sqft | $1.5M | None listed |
Recently Sold at Baker Square Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241-1255 Adams St # B302, Boston MA 02124 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,088 | $430K | $430K | +0% | May 14, 2026 |
| 1241-1255 Adams # F213, Boston MA 02124 | 1bd / 1ba | 916 | $500K | $490K | -2% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 1245 Adams St # B406, Boston MA 02124 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,931 | $1.2M | $1.2M | +0% | Jan 5, 2026 |
| 1241-1255 Adams St # F107, Boston MA 02124 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,028 | $304K | $304K | +0% | Sep 29, 2025 |
| 1241-1251 Adams Street # F608, Boston MA 02124 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,184 | $1.2M | $1.1M | -6.5% | Sep 23, 2025 |
| 1255 Adams Street # 105, Boston MA 02124 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,275 | $700K | $688K | -1.7% | Mar 3, 2025 |
| 1241-1251 Adams St, Boston MA 02124 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,082 | $699K | $670K | -4.1% | Dec 18, 2024 |
| 1241-1255 Adams Street # F412, Boston MA 02124 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,441 | $850K | $859K | +1% | Aug 27, 2024 |
| 1255 Adams St, Boston MA 02124 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,029 | $639K | $625K | -2.2% | Aug 9, 2024 |
| 1241-1255 Adams, Boston MA 02124 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,044 | $613K | $605K | -1.3% | Jul 23, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Baker Square Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Baker Square Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Baker Square Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Baker Square Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Baker Square Condominium?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Baker Square Condominium in Boston, MA. Prices range from $513K - $875K.
What is the price range at Baker Square Condominium?
Prices at Baker Square Condominium range from $304K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Baker Square Condominium?
Units at Baker Square Condominium range from 729 to 2,732 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Baker Square Condominium?
10 units have sold at Baker Square Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $695K. The average time on market was 85 days.
When was Baker Square Condominium built?
Baker Square Condominium was built in 1900 and is located at 1245 Adams St # B210 in Boston, MA 02124.
What are the HOA fees at Baker Square Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Baker Square Condominium $215 to $1,419 per month. Based on 17 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.