Harbor Towers
65 East India Row, Boston, MA 02110
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Harbor Towers. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Harbor Towers directly.
About Harbor Towers
Harbor Towers is a residential building built in 1970, located at 65 East India Row in Boston, MA 02110. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 738 to 3,616 square feet , with prices from $545K to $2.0M . There are currently 10 units available for sale. 25 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $817K .
Monthly HOA fees at Harbor Towers range from $763 to $2,673 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Heat .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Harbor Towers
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 738 - 909 sqft | $545K - $965K | 4 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 933 - 1,238 sqft | $659K - $1.5M | 4 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 3 | 2,400 sqft | $2.3M | 4 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 744 - 857 sqft | $675K - $875K | 6 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,174 - 2,388 sqft | $713K - $2.2M | 6 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,607 - 1,983 sqft | $1.0M - $2.0M | 6 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,045 - 2,843 sqft | $1.8M - $2.9M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,380 - 3,616 sqft | $1.6M - $2.9M | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 2,901 sqft | $2.7M | None listed |
10 Units For Sale at Harbor Towers
Recently Sold at Harbor Towers
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 E India Row # 24H, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 874 | $879K | $868K | -1.3% | Apr 10, 2026 |
| 65 East India Row # 9B, Boston MA 02110 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,645 | $1.3M | $1.2M | -10.6% | Mar 6, 2026 |
| 85 East India # 34G, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 972 | $729K | $720K | -1.2% | Sep 3, 2025 |
| 85 East India Row # 18B, Boston MA 02110 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,626 | $1.4M | $1.3M | -1.5% | Aug 27, 2025 |
| 65 East India Row # 25H, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 877 | $639K | $639K | +0% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 85 East India Row # 18A, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 755 | $595K | $580K | -2.5% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 65 East India Row # 27F, Boston MA 02110 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,633 | $1.6M | $1.4M | -14.5% | Aug 13, 2025 |
| 65 E India Row # 8A, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 757 | $599K | $606K | +1.2% | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 85 E India Row # 31D, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 746 | $575K | $545K | -5.2% | Jul 18, 2025 |
| 85 E India Row # 36G, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,231 | $775K | $811K | +4.6% | Jun 13, 2025 |
| 85 East India Row # 25G, Boston MA 02110 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,216 | $1.1M | $1.1M | -2.6% | May 15, 2025 |
| 65 E India Row # 22D, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 745 | $689K | $645K | -6.4% | Mar 17, 2025 |
| 65 E India Row # 26D, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 749 | $695K | $655K | -5.8% | Mar 13, 2025 |
| 85 E India Row # 16C, Boston MA 02110 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,226 | $918K | $918K | +0% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 65 E India Row # 40A, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 755 | $659K | $605K | -8.2% | Jan 31, 2025 |
| 85 East India Row # 16H, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 880 | $825K | $730K | -11.6% | Jan 3, 2025 |
| 65 E India Row # 26C, Boston MA 02110 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,228 | $1.1M | $1.0M | -5.7% | Nov 26, 2024 |
| 65 E India Row # 31H, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 880 | $795K | $765K | -3.8% | Nov 25, 2024 |
| 65 E India Row # 35D, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 755 | $699K | $670K | -4.1% | Oct 31, 2024 |
| 85 E India Row # 27D, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 748 | $640K | $675K | +5.5% | Oct 17, 2024 |
| 65 East India # 40G, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,231 | $1.3M | $1.2M | -5.1% | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 85 E India Row # 38D, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 752 | $685K | $635K | -7.3% | Sep 9, 2024 |
| 85 East India Row # 3H, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 876 | $640K | $618K | -3.4% | Aug 8, 2024 |
| 65 East India Row # 31E, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 883 | $989K | $965K | -2.5% | Jun 12, 2024 |
| 65 E India Row # 24D, Boston MA 02110 | 1bd / 1ba | 744 | $650K | $640K | -1.5% | May 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Harbor Towers
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Harbor Towers?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Harbor Towers to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Harbor Towers directly.
How many units are for sale at Harbor Towers?
There are currently 10 condos for sale at Harbor Towers in Boston, MA. Prices range from $633K - $2.0M.
What is the price range at Harbor Towers?
Prices at Harbor Towers range from $545K to $2.0M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Harbor Towers?
Units at Harbor Towers range from 738 to 3,616 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Harbor Towers?
25 units have sold at Harbor Towers in the last two years at an average price of $817K. The average time on market was 102 days.
When was Harbor Towers built?
Harbor Towers was built in 1970 and is located at 65 East India Row in Boston, MA 02110.
What are the HOA fees at Harbor Towers?
Monthly HOA fees at Harbor Towers $763 to $2,673 per month. Based on 38 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Heat. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.