BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

776 Boylston Street, Boston MA 02116

Boston, MA 02116 • Back Bay
$4,675,000
Est. $31,573/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$2,355
Price/Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
51
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 22, 2022 • MLS# 73027925 Copied!

About this home

Experience Five-Star Luxury within this stunning 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom Penthouse Residence at the Mandarin Oriental complete with direct elevator access to a private roof deck offering panoramic Charles River and City views. Spectacular features include an expansive, open-concept living and dining room with gas fireplace, tasteful built-ins and a wall of floor-to-ceiling windows, designer kitchen equipped with custom cabinetry and top-of-the-line appliances, 10-foot coffered ceilings, surround sound, elegant entry foyer, sumptuous guest suite and access to the private balcony from every room. The luxurious primary suite offers a lavish, 5-piece marble bathroom and 2 spacious dressing rooms. As a resident, enjoy access to all Mandarin Oriental white-glove amenities: 24-hour concierge, valet and doorman, on-site management, private lobby/elevators, state-of-the-art fitness facility, in-residence dining, and a Forbes Five-Star spa, to name but a few. One garage parking space included.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,985 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
14

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $4,900,000
Final Sale Price: $4,675,000
Difference: $225,000 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
51
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $2,469
Sale $/sq ft: $2,355
This property sold for $2,355 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 51 days on market before selling.