Village Falls Condominium

193 Oak St, Newton, MA

8 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Village Falls Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Falls Condominium directly.

About Village Falls Condominium

Village Falls Condominium is a located at 193 Oak St in Newton, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 854 to 1,385 square feet , with prices from $455K to $780K . 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $660K .

Monthly HOA fees at Village Falls Condominium range from $557 to $791 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 8
Avg Days on Market 65
Monthly HOA $557–$791

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Village Falls Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 854 - 1,065 sqft $432K - $550K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,092 - 1,385 sqft $460K - $780K None listed

Recently Sold at Village Falls Condominium

Average sold price: $660K Average days on market: 65 8 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
193 Oak St # 403, Newton MA 02464 1bd / 1ba 854 $489K $455K -6.9% Feb 12, 2026
173 Oak # 208W, Newton MA 02464 2bd / 2ba 1,144 $709K $700K -1.3% Aug 8, 2025
173 Oak St # 105, Newton MA 02464 2bd / 2ba 1,242 $675K $668K -1.1% Jun 12, 2025
173 Oak St # 303, Newton MA 02464 2bd / 2ba 1,202 $695K $680K -2.2% Jun 2, 2025
173 Oak St # 102, Newton MA 02464 1bd / 1ba 1,065 $595K $550K -7.6% Mar 27, 2025
193 Oak St # 302, Newton MA 02464 2bd / 2ba 1,185 $715K $702K -1.9% Oct 4, 2024
183 Oak Street # 302, Newton MA 02464 2bd / 2ba 1,267 $748K $748K +0% Jul 1, 2024
183 Oak Street # 206, Newton MA 02464 2bd / 2ba 1,253 $780K $780K +0% Jun 13, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Village Falls Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Village Falls Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Village Falls Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Falls Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Village Falls Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Village Falls Condominium in Newton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Village Falls Condominium?

Prices at Village Falls Condominium range from $455K to $780K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Village Falls Condominium?

Units at Village Falls Condominium range from 854 to 1,385 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Village Falls Condominium?

8 units have sold at Village Falls Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $660K. The average time on market was 65 days.