Nahanton Woods
210 Nahanton, Newton, MA 02459
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Nahanton Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Nahanton Woods directly.
About Nahanton Woods
Nahanton Woods is a residential building built in 1980, located at 210 Nahanton in Newton, MA 02459. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 882 to 2,331 square feet , with prices from $500K to $1.1M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $820K .
Monthly HOA fees at Nahanton Woods range from $692 to $1,903 per month and commonly include Insurance, Security, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Nahanton Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 882 sqft | $500K | 1 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 882 - 1,396 sqft | $350K - $694K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,168 - 2,300 sqft | $484K - $1.2M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,300 sqft | $1.0M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,331 sqft | $1.3M | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Nahanton Woods
Recently Sold at Nahanton Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 Nahanton Street # 404, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,449 | $750K | $740K | -1.3% | Feb 17, 2026 |
| 210 Nahanton St # 504, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,449 | $775K | $744K | -4% | Sep 2, 2025 |
| 210 Nahanton St # 406, Newton MA 02459 | 1bd / 1ba | 882 | $570K | $500K | -12.3% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 210 Nahanton St # 521, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,449 | $799K | $784K | -1.9% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 210 Nahanton St # 418, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,533 | $799K | $750K | -6.1% | Apr 3, 2025 |
| 210 Nahanton # 517, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,532 | $975K | $990K | +1.5% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 210 Nahanton St # 513, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,225 | $1.2M | $1.1M | -8.3% | Nov 15, 2024 |
| 210 Nahanton St # 421, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,449 | $750K | $745K | -0.7% | Oct 21, 2024 |
| 210 Nahanton St # 401, Newton MA 02459 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,300 | $1.0M | $1.0M | -1.7% | Jun 10, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Nahanton Woods
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Nahanton Woods?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Nahanton Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Nahanton Woods directly.
How many units are for sale at Nahanton Woods?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Nahanton Woods in Newton, MA. Prices range from $510K.
What is the price range at Nahanton Woods?
Prices at Nahanton Woods range from $500K to $1.1M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Nahanton Woods?
Units at Nahanton Woods range from 882 to 2,331 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Nahanton Woods?
9 units have sold at Nahanton Woods in the last two years at an average price of $820K. The average time on market was 97 days.
When was Nahanton Woods built?
Nahanton Woods was built in 1980 and is located at 210 Nahanton in Newton, MA 02459.
What are the HOA fees at Nahanton Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Nahanton Woods $692 to $1,903 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Security, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.