Hammond Park Condominiums
10 Hammond Pond Parkway, Newton, MA 02467
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Hammond Park Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hammond Park Condominiums directly.
About Hammond Park Condominiums
Hammond Park Condominiums is a residential building built in 1960, located at 10 Hammond Pond Parkway in Newton, MA 02467. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 420 to 1,883 square feet , with prices from $348K to $695K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $513K .
Monthly HOA fees at Hammond Park Condominiums range from $459 to $857 per month and commonly include Heat, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Hammond Park Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 508 - 571 sqft | $329K - $348K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 420 - 1,147 sqft | $285K - $526K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,021 sqft | $529K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 810 - 1,098 sqft | $453K - $600K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,057 - 1,495 sqft | $504K - $695K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,883 sqft | $730K - $949K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Hammond Park Condominiums
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Hammond Park Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Hammond Pond Parkway Unit 606, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,063 | $545K | $530K | -2.8% | Apr 21, 2026 |
| 10 Hammond Pond Parkway # 606, Newton MA 02467 | 0bd / 1ba | 508 | $359K | $348K | -3.1% | Mar 25, 2026 |
| 11 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 3, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 1ba | 810 | $565K | $567K | +0.4% | Dec 16, 2025 |
| 20 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 18, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1ba | 709 | $395K | $380K | -3.8% | Oct 21, 2025 |
| 10 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 307, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,254 | $569K | $569K | +0% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 2 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 402, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,016 | $538K | $526K | -2.2% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 10 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 502, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,254 | $569K | $550K | -3.3% | May 29, 2025 |
| 20 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 15, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,063 | $485K | $470K | -3.1% | May 22, 2025 |
| 130 Boylston St # 3, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 1ba | 959 | $561K | $585K | +4.3% | Apr 24, 2025 |
| 20 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 12, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,063 | $618K | $600K | -2.8% | Dec 13, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Hammond Park Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Hammond Park Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Hammond Park Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hammond Park Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Hammond Park Condominiums?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Hammond Park Condominiums in Newton, MA. Prices range from $695K.
What is the price range at Hammond Park Condominiums?
Prices at Hammond Park Condominiums range from $348K to $695K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Hammond Park Condominiums?
Units at Hammond Park Condominiums range from 420 to 1,883 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Hammond Park Condominiums?
10 units have sold at Hammond Park Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $513K. The average time on market was 82 days.
When was Hammond Park Condominiums built?
Hammond Park Condominiums was built in 1960 and is located at 10 Hammond Pond Parkway in Newton, MA 02467.
What are the HOA fees at Hammond Park Condominiums?