The Towers Of Chestnut Hill
250 Hammond Pond Parkway, Newton, MA 02467
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Towers Of Chestnut Hill. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Towers Of Chestnut Hill directly.
About The Towers Of Chestnut Hill
The Towers Of Chestnut Hill is a residential building built in 1978, located at 250 Hammond Pond Parkway in Newton, MA 02467. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 850 to 2,641 square feet , with prices from $525K to $1.5M . There are currently 6 units available for sale. 34 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $787K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill range from $566 to $1,490 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 850 - 1,400 sqft | $440K - $640K | 3 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 890 - 1,639 sqft | $331K - $1.5M | 3 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,311 - 1,627 sqft | $695K - $1.3M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,050 - 2,641 sqft | $1.3M - $1.5M | None listed |
6 Units For Sale at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill
4 Units Under Agreement
Pending
Pending
Pending
Pending
Recently Sold at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 615N, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $665K | $650K | -2.3% | Apr 14, 2026 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 1209N, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,330 | $899K | $875K | -2.7% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 614S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,240 | $789K | $770K | -2.4% | Mar 3, 2026 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 1505N, Newton MA 02467 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,567 | $1.3M | $1.3M | +0% | Feb 27, 2026 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 1002N, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $785K | $780K | -0.6% | Feb 19, 2026 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 306N, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $700K | $700K | +0% | Dec 16, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 603S, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 899 | $630K | $630K | +0% | Dec 8, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 916S, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,133 | $699K | $600K | -14.2% | Nov 20, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 314N, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 989 | $525K | $525K | +0% | Nov 10, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 406N, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,266 | $799K | $737K | -7.8% | Oct 15, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 806N, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $765K | $728K | -4.9% | Oct 1, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 409S, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 899 | $599K | $555K | -7.3% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 707S, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 899 | $539K | $539K | +0% | Sep 15, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 701S, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 944 | $599K | $578K | -3.5% | Aug 27, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 606N, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $949K | $949K | +0% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 1406S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $749K | $705K | -5.9% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 307N, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 899 | $599K | $575K | -4% | May 12, 2025 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 910S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,266 | $865K | $865K | +0% | Dec 30, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 4, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,604 | $1.6M | $1.5M | -2.2% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 205S, Newton MA 02467 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,533 | $1.3M | $1.2M | -4.8% | Dec 19, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 303S, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 899 | $619K | $575K | -7.1% | Dec 6, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 307N, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 899 | $565K | $530K | -6.2% | Nov 26, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 612S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $849K | $840K | -1.1% | Nov 15, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 611S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,240 | $849K | $800K | -5.8% | Aug 29, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 515N, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $750K | $750K | +0% | Aug 26, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 911S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $870K | $915K | +5.2% | Jul 30, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 313S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $825K | $810K | -1.8% | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 1011S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $848K | $878K | +3.5% | Jul 18, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 111N, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 854 | $569K | $570K | +0.2% | Jul 15, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 508S, Newton MA 02467 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,567 | $1.2M | $1.2M | +0.2% | Jul 15, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 1607N, Newton MA 02467 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,627 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -3.8% | Jul 8, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 1214N, Newton MA 02467 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 989 | $605K | $590K | -2.5% | May 31, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 813S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,240 | $769K | $715K | -7% | May 31, 2024 |
| 250 Hammond Pond Pkwy # 714S, Newton MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $795K | $738K | -7.2% | May 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Towers Of Chestnut Hill
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Towers Of Chestnut Hill?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Towers Of Chestnut Hill to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Towers Of Chestnut Hill directly.
How many units are for sale at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill?
There are currently 6 condos for sale at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill in Newton, MA. Prices range from $538K - $825K.
What is the price range at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill?
Prices at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill range from $525K to $1.5M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill?
Units at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill range from 850 to 2,641 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill?
34 units have sold at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill in the last two years at an average price of $787K. The average time on market was 86 days.
When was The Towers Of Chestnut Hill built?
The Towers Of Chestnut Hill was built in 1978 and is located at 250 Hammond Pond Parkway in Newton, MA 02467.
What are the HOA fees at The Towers Of Chestnut Hill?