The Village At Bailey's Pond
13 Bailey Pond Lane, Amesbury, MA 01913
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Village At Bailey's Pond. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Bailey's Pond directly.
About The Village At Bailey's Pond
The Village At Bailey's Pond is a residential building built in 2021, located at 13 Bailey Pond Lane in Amesbury, MA 01913. The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,154 to 3,160 square feet , with prices from $820K to $1.2M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 26 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $946K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Village At Bailey's Pond range from $405 to $495 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Village At Bailey's Pond
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,154 - 3,160 sqft | $555K - $1.2M | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,936 sqft | $1.0M | 2 for sale |
2 Units For Sale at The Village At Bailey's Pond
Recently Sold at The Village At Bailey's Pond
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Cutter Lane # 47, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,367 | $900K | $895K | -0.5% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 19 Cutter Ln # 19, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,367 | $870K | $845K | -2.9% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 5 Granville Lane # 5, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,461 | $966K | $995K | +3.1% | Oct 1, 2025 |
| 59 Cutter Lane # 59, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,530 | $925K | $915K | -1.1% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 21 Bailey Pond Ln # 21, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,936 | $1.0M | $1.0M | +0% | Aug 19, 2025 |
| 11 Bailey Pond Ln # 11, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,242 | $879K | $870K | -1% | Aug 18, 2025 |
| 34 Cutter Lane # 69, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 3,147 | $899K | $895K | -0.4% | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 3 Granville Lane # 3, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,461 | $960K | $960K | +0% | Jul 16, 2025 |
| 1 Bailey Pond Ln # 7, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,542 | $925K | $950K | +2.7% | Apr 23, 2025 |
| 4 Granville Lane # 4, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,446 | $870K | $883K | +1.5% | Apr 14, 2025 |
| 1 Granville Lane # 1, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,551 | $940K | $974K | +3.7% | Mar 19, 2025 |
| 13 Granville # 13, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,446 | $930K | $1.0M | +11.1% | Mar 4, 2025 |
| 14 Granville Lane Unit 14, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,222 | $889K | $949K | +6.8% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 2 Granville Lane # 2, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,446 | $860K | $879K | +2.2% | Feb 5, 2025 |
| 11 Granville # 11, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,446 | $978K | $1.0M | +6.8% | Feb 4, 2025 |
| 22 Cutter Lane # 63, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,542 | $935K | $925K | -1.1% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 8 Granville Ln # 8, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,222 | $820K | $820K | +0% | Dec 10, 2024 |
| 6 Granville Ln # 6, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,222 | $815K | $845K | +3.7% | Dec 4, 2024 |
| 42 Cutter Ln # 42, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,550 | $998K | $945K | -5.3% | Nov 12, 2024 |
| 7 Granville Lane # 7, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,551 | $950K | $1.0M | +8.3% | Oct 29, 2024 |
| 22 Granville # 22, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,542 | $998K | $1.1M | +6% | Oct 9, 2024 |
| 7 Bailey Pond Ln # 7, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 3,160 | $865K | $850K | -1.7% | Sep 11, 2024 |
| 10 Granville Ln # 10, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,154 | $825K | $848K | +2.8% | Jul 25, 2024 |
| 12 Granville Ln # 12, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,154 | $830K | $918K | +10.6% | Jul 12, 2024 |
| 15 Granville Lane # 15, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,550 | $990K | $1.2M | +17.6% | Jun 7, 2024 |
| 9 Granville Lane # 9, Amesbury MA 01913 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,550 | $930K | $1.1M | +14.3% | May 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Village At Bailey's Pond
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Village At Bailey's Pond?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Village At Bailey's Pond to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village At Bailey's Pond directly.
How many units are for sale at The Village At Bailey's Pond?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at The Village At Bailey's Pond in Amesbury, MA. Prices range from $880K - $899K.
What is the price range at The Village At Bailey's Pond?
Prices at The Village At Bailey's Pond range from $820K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Village At Bailey's Pond?
Units at The Village At Bailey's Pond range from 2,154 to 3,160 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Village At Bailey's Pond?
26 units have sold at The Village At Bailey's Pond in the last two years at an average price of $946K. The average time on market was 139 days.