BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Granville # 11, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$1,043,769
Est. $5,908/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$427
Price/Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 2, 2024 • MLS# 73316513 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to your brand new townhome on Granville Lane with breathtaking water views of Bailey's Pond. Step inside to find a large open concept first floor with a gourmet kitchen, featuring double wall ovens, a large island with quartz countertops, and a stunning marble backsplash. Enjoy your private deck, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee while taking in the tranquil scenery. This exquisite home features a spacious primary suite, two guest bedrooms, and a total of 2.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, ensuring ample space for guests. The walk-out basement provides additional outdoor access and features a patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. With the lower level pre-plumbed, you have the opportunity to add another full bathroom and approximately 700 square feet of finished living space to suit your needs. With a convenient two-car garage, this home is designed for modern living while offering the perfect blend of elegance and functionality. Schedule your appointment today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,446 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $977,659
Final Sale Price: $1,043,769
Difference: +$66,110 (+6.8%)
Performance Metrics
106.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $400
Sale $/sq ft: $427
This property sold for $427 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2024
Living Area 2,446 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Loft, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2024
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: