BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Granville Lane # 1, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$974,359
Est. $5,532/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$382
Price/Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
-1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 2, 2024 • MLS# 73316511 Copied!

About this home

There’s still time to make this spacious townhome your own by selecting your finishes! Enjoy a private deck, a walk-out basement, and a convenient two-car garage in this beautifully designed residence. Step into a large open-concept living area adorned with elegant molding details throughout, creating a welcoming atmosphere for both relaxation and entertainment. This home features a primary suite, two guest bedrooms, and a total of 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms, ensuring comfort for family and guests alike. The lower level is pre-plumbed, offering you the exciting opportunity to add a full bathroom and additional living space tailored to your needs. Experience maintenance-free living in a vibrant community, allowing you to focus on what truly matters. With easy access to guest parking, a nature trail that showcases stunning pond views, and convenient routes to Newburyport and Amesbury, this townhome perfectly blends convenience and beauty. Schedule your appointment today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,551 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $939,900
Final Sale Price: $974,359
Difference: +$34,459 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
-1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $368
Sale $/sq ft: $382
This property sold for $382 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only -1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2024
Living Area 2,551 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Loft, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2024
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame