BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Granville Lane # 4, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$883,287
Est. $5,086/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$361
Price/Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
43
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 16, 2024 • MLS# 73320192 Copied!

About this home

New construction- customize your dream townhome! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a spacious open-concept living area, complete with large glass sliders that lead to your private patio. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace and cook with ease using Bosch stainless steel appliances. Elegant molding details add a touch of sophistication throughout the home. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft space perfect for an office or cozy seating area, along with a generous primary suite, two guest bedrooms, convenient laundry room, and guest bathroom. The lower level is pre-plumbed for a full bathroom, allowing for the potential to finish approximately 700 square feet of additional living space. Join the award-winning Brendon Properties community and embrace a maintenance-free lifestyle. Additional amenities include a two-car garage, a community nature trail, and a clubhouse for residents.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2024
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,446 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $869,900
Final Sale Price: $883,287
Difference: +$13,387 (+1.5%)
Performance Metrics
101.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
43
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $356
Sale $/sq ft: $361
This property sold for $361 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 43 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2024
Living Area 2,446 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Loft, High Speed Internet
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2024
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: