BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Bailey Pond Ln # 11, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$870,000
Est. $5,972/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$388
Price/Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 28, 2025 • MLS# 73381058 Copied!

About this home

Don’t miss this stunning end unit at The Village at Bailey’s Pond. This low-maintenance community blends comfort, convenience, and style. The light-filled first floor features red oak floors, 9' ceilings, and a chef-inspired kitchen with Bosch appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and a large island. The living room offers custom millwork, a refined mantle, and crown molding. Off the dining area, enjoy a private deck and patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs includes a versatile loft, laundry, two bedrooms, guest bath, and a luxurious primary suite with walk-in closet and en suite bath. The unfinished lower level offers future expansion potential, and the attached two-car garage provides ample storage. Enjoy community amenities like a clubhouse and nature trail, with easy access to downtown Amesbury, Newburyport, beaches, and highways.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,242 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $899,000
Final Sale Price: $870,000
Difference: $29,000 (-3.2%)
Performance Metrics
96.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $401
Sale $/sq ft: $388
This property sold for $388 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2021
Living Area 2,242 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street, Guest
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 150 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $11,496
Assessed Value $751,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2021
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2