Maushop Village
4 Race Point Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Maushop Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Maushop Village directly.
About Maushop Village
Maushop Village is a residential building built in 1981, located at 4 Race Point Rd in Mashpee, MA 02649. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 580 to 1,020 square feet , with prices from $570K to $1.3M . There are currently 6 units available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $833K .
Monthly HOA fees at Maushop Village range from $407 to $1,203 per month and commonly include Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Maushop Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 580 sqft | $570K - $575K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 788 sqft | $840K | 6 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 778 - 1,020 sqft | $750K - $1.3M | 6 for sale |
6 Units For Sale at Maushop Village
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Maushop Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Hydrangea # 782, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 840 | $779K | $750K | -3.7% | May 18, 2026 |
| 11 Milestone Way # 624, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 902 | $940K | $940K | +0% | Mar 27, 2026 |
| 2 Brant Rock Rd # 722, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 2ba | 985 | $1.3M | $1.3M | -0.8% | Dec 8, 2025 |
| 40 Brant Rock Road # 819, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,020 | $899K | $865K | -3.8% | Oct 16, 2025 |
| 17 Hydrangea Lane # 786, Mashpee MA 02649 | 1bd / 1ba | 580 | $629K | $575K | -8.6% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 16 Hydrangea Lane # 800, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 1ba | 788 | $899K | $840K | -6.6% | Jul 16, 2025 |
| 4 Vineyard View Lane # 4, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 2ba | 983 | $940K | $920K | -2.1% | Jul 11, 2025 |
| 10 Hydrangea Lane # 797, Mashpee MA 02649 | 1bd / 1ba | 580 | $629K | $570K | -9.4% | May 9, 2025 |
| 12 Barneys Ave # 12, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 840 | $829K | $775K | -6.5% | Nov 4, 2024 |
| 16 Brant Rock Road # 16, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 840 | $799K | $785K | -1.8% | Oct 2, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Maushop Village
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Maushop Village?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Maushop Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Maushop Village directly.
How many units are for sale at Maushop Village?
There are currently 6 condos for sale at Maushop Village in Mashpee, MA. Prices range from $759K - $1.1M.
What is the price range at Maushop Village?
Prices at Maushop Village range from $570K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Maushop Village?
Units at Maushop Village range from 580 to 1,020 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Maushop Village?
10 units have sold at Maushop Village in the last two years at an average price of $833K. The average time on market was 126 days.
When was Maushop Village built?
Maushop Village was built in 1981 and is located at 4 Race Point Rd in Mashpee, MA 02649.
What are the HOA fees at Maushop Village?
Monthly HOA fees at Maushop Village $407 to $1,203 per month. Based on 18 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.