The Ritz-Carlton Residences

2 Avery Street, Boston, MA 02111

13 for sale 4 pending 18 recently sold $599K - $10.0M

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Ritz-Carlton Residences. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Ritz-Carlton Residences directly.

About The Ritz-Carlton Residences

The Ritz-Carlton Residences is a residential building built in 1999, located at 2 Avery Street in Boston, MA 02111. The building features 1 to 5-bedroom residences ranging from 644 to 5,555 square feet , with prices from $599K to $10.0M . There are currently 13 units available for sale. 18 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.9M .

Monthly HOA fees at The Ritz-Carlton Residences range from $971 to $7,223 per month and commonly include Gas, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1999
Units Tracked 35
For Sale 13
Avg Days on Market 108
Monthly HOA $971–$7,223

Last updated: 2026-05-15

Unit Types at The Ritz-Carlton Residences

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 644 - 802 sqft $540K - $770K 4 for sale
1 Bedroom 1 2 750 - 1,286 sqft $531K - $1.5M 4 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,032 - 1,509 sqft $650K - $1.6M 4 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,402 - 2,242 sqft $750K - $2.8M 4 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,881 sqft $2.4M 4 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,675 - 3,246 sqft $810K - $5.3M 4 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 4 1,862 - 4,663 sqft $1.8M - $6.9M 4 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 5 2,667 - 3,250 sqft $2.7M - $4.9M 4 for sale
4 Bedroom 4 4 3,263 sqft $4.1M None listed
4 Bedroom 4 5 4,703 sqft $11.0M None listed
5 Bedroom 5 5 5,555 sqft $7.0M 1 for sale
5 Bedroom 5 6 4,130 sqft $10.0M 1 for sale

Recently Sold at The Ritz-Carlton Residences

Average sold price: $1.9M Average days on market: 108 18 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1 Avery Street # 16G, Boston MA 02111 2bd / 2.5ba 1,402 $1.5M $1.4M -2.7% Nov 18, 2025
3 Avery St # 401, Boston MA 02111 2bd / 2ba 1,509 $749K $720K -3.9% Nov 5, 2025
1 Avery St # 23C, Boston MA 02111 2bd / 2.5ba 1,504 $1.6M $1.6M -3.1% Oct 22, 2025
1 Avery St # 19D, Boston MA 02111 2bd / 2.5ba 2,036 $2.2M $2.1M -5.6% Aug 8, 2025
2 Avery Street # 27A, Boston MA 02111 1bd / 1.5ba 804 $999K $980K -1.9% Aug 4, 2025
2 Avery St # 23G, Boston MA 02111 2bd / 2ba 1,257 $1.5M $1.4M -6.4% Jul 21, 2025
2 Avery Street # 35E, Boston MA 02111 3bd / 3.5ba 3,303 $5.4M $5.2M -3.2% Jul 18, 2025
3 Avery St # 606, Boston MA 02111 2bd / 2ba 1,276 $849K $850K +0.1% Jun 30, 2025
2 Avery Street # 22E, Boston MA 02111 3bd / 3.5ba 3,246 $5.5M $5.3M -4% Mar 31, 2025
2 Avery Street # 22F, Boston MA 02111 1bd / 1.5ba 884 $995K $975K -2% Mar 10, 2025
2 Avery St # 21A, Boston MA 02111 1bd / 1.5ba 803 $989K $977K -1.2% Dec 6, 2024
1 Avery Street # 31D, Boston MA 02111 2bd / 2.5ba 2,036 $2.6M $2.5M -3.8% Nov 21, 2024
2 Avery St # 24A, Boston MA 02111 1bd / 1.5ba 803 $970K $970K +0% Oct 30, 2024
2 Avery # 33B, Boston MA 02111 2bd / 2ba 1,032 $1.3M $1.3M -3% Jul 25, 2024
1 Avery St # 11E, Boston MA 02111 1bd / 1ba 644 $799K $770K -3.6% Jun 28, 2024
2 Avery Street # 29D, Boston MA 02111 2bd / 2.5ba 1,596 $2.6M $2.5M -3.1% Jun 14, 2024
2 Avery Street, Boston MA 02111 3bd / 4.5ba 3,250 $5.0M $4.8M -5% Jun 12, 2024
3 Avery # 407, Boston MA 02111 1bd / 1.5ba 1,076 $765K $765K +0% Jun 3, 2024

Location

2 Avery Street, Boston, MA 02111

Frequently Asked Questions About The Ritz-Carlton Residences

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Ritz-Carlton Residences?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Ritz-Carlton Residences to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Ritz-Carlton Residences directly.

How many units are for sale at The Ritz-Carlton Residences?

There are currently 13 condos for sale at The Ritz-Carlton Residences in Boston, MA. Prices range from $599K - $10.0M.

What is the price range at The Ritz-Carlton Residences?

Prices at The Ritz-Carlton Residences range from $599K to $10.0M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Ritz-Carlton Residences?

Units at The Ritz-Carlton Residences range from 644 to 5,555 square feet, with 1 to 5 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Ritz-Carlton Residences?

18 units have sold at The Ritz-Carlton Residences in the last two years at an average price of $1.9M. The average time on market was 108 days.