Residences At The Ritz Carlton
2 Avery Street, Boston, MA 02111
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Residences At The Ritz Carlton. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Residences At The Ritz Carlton directly.
About Residences At The Ritz Carlton
Residences At The Ritz Carlton is a residential building built in 1999, located at 2 Avery Street in Boston, MA 02111. The building features 1 to 5-bedroom residences ranging from 644 to 5,555 square feet , with prices from $599K to $10.0M . There are currently 11 units available for sale. 19 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $2.0M .
Monthly HOA fees at Residences At The Ritz Carlton range from $971 to $7,223 per month and commonly include Gas, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Residences At The Ritz Carlton
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 644 - 802 sqft | $540K - $770K | 3 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 750 - 1,286 sqft | $531K - $1.5M | 3 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,032 - 1,509 sqft | $660K - $1.8M | 4 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,402 - 2,242 sqft | $750K - $2.9M | 4 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,881 sqft | $2.4M | 3 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,675 - 3,246 sqft | $810K - $5.3M | 3 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 1,862 - 4,663 sqft | $1.9M - $6.9M | 3 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 5 | 2,667 - 3,250 sqft | $3.2M - $4.8M | 3 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 3,246 - 3,263 sqft | $3.5M - $4.1M | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 5 | 4,703 sqft | $11.0M | None listed |
| 5 Bedroom | 5 | 5 | 5,555 sqft | $7.0M | 1 for sale |
| 5 Bedroom | 5 | 6 | 4,130 - 4,703 sqft | $8.3M - $10.2M | 1 for sale |
11 Units For Sale at Residences At The Ritz Carlton
Recently Sold at Residences At The Ritz Carlton
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Avery Street # 16G, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,402 | $1.5M | $1.4M | -2.7% | Nov 18, 2025 |
| 3 Avery St # 401, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,509 | $749K | $720K | -3.9% | Nov 5, 2025 |
| 1 Avery St # 23C, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,504 | $1.6M | $1.6M | -3.1% | Oct 22, 2025 |
| 2 Avery St # 19E, Boston MA 02111 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 3,246 | $3.8M | $3.5M | -7.6% | Oct 15, 2025 |
| 1 Avery St # 19D, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,036 | $2.2M | $2.1M | -5.6% | Aug 8, 2025 |
| 2 Avery Street # 27A, Boston MA 02111 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 804 | $999K | $980K | -1.9% | Aug 4, 2025 |
| 2 Avery St # 23G, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,257 | $1.5M | $1.4M | -6.4% | Jul 21, 2025 |
| 2 Avery Street # 35E, Boston MA 02111 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,303 | $5.4M | $5.2M | -3.2% | Jul 18, 2025 |
| 3 Avery St # 606, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,276 | $849K | $850K | +0.1% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 2 Avery Street # 22E, Boston MA 02111 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,246 | $5.5M | $5.3M | -4% | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2 Avery Street # 22F, Boston MA 02111 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 884 | $995K | $975K | -2% | Mar 10, 2025 |
| 2 Avery St # 21A, Boston MA 02111 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 803 | $989K | $977K | -1.2% | Dec 6, 2024 |
| 1 Avery Street # 31D, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,036 | $2.6M | $2.5M | -3.8% | Nov 21, 2024 |
| 2 Avery St # 24A, Boston MA 02111 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 803 | $970K | $970K | +0% | Oct 30, 2024 |
| 2 Avery # 33B, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,032 | $1.3M | $1.3M | -3% | Jul 25, 2024 |
| 1 Avery St # 11E, Boston MA 02111 | 1bd / 1ba | 644 | $799K | $770K | -3.6% | Jun 28, 2024 |
| 2 Avery Street # 29D, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,596 | $2.6M | $2.5M | -3.1% | Jun 14, 2024 |
| 2 Avery Street, Boston MA 02111 | 3bd / 4.5ba | 3,250 | $5.0M | $4.8M | -5% | Jun 12, 2024 |
| 3 Avery # 407, Boston MA 02111 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,076 | $765K | $765K | +0% | Jun 3, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Residences At The Ritz Carlton
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Residences At The Ritz Carlton?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Residences At The Ritz Carlton to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Residences At The Ritz Carlton directly.
How many units are for sale at Residences At The Ritz Carlton?
There are currently 11 condos for sale at Residences At The Ritz Carlton in Boston, MA. Prices range from $599K - $10.0M.
What is the price range at Residences At The Ritz Carlton?
Prices at Residences At The Ritz Carlton range from $599K to $10.0M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Residences At The Ritz Carlton?
Units at Residences At The Ritz Carlton range from 644 to 5,555 square feet, with 1 to 5 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Residences At The Ritz Carlton?