Swanson Meadows
218 Rangeway Rd, Billerica, MA 01862
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Swanson Meadows. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Swanson Meadows directly.
About Swanson Meadows
Swanson Meadows is a residential building built in 2002, located at 218 Rangeway Rd in Billerica, MA 01862. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,046 to 3,713 square feet , with prices from $665K to $755K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $714K .
Monthly HOA fees at Swanson Meadows range from $400 to $515 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Swanson Meadows
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,046 - 3,458 sqft | $380K - $731K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 3,000 - 3,121 sqft | $533K - $665K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,143 - 3,713 sqft | $520K - $755K | 3 for sale |
3 Units For Sale at Swanson Meadows
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Swanson Meadows
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 216 Rangeway Rd # 164, Billerica MA 01862 | 3bd / 3ba | 3,299 | $750K | $737K | -1.7% | May 1, 2026 |
| 216 Rangeway Rd # 133, Billerica MA 01862 | 3bd / 3ba | 3,326 | $757K | $755K | -0.3% | Apr 27, 2026 |
| 216 Rangeway # 192, Billerica MA 01862 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,608 | $699K | $680K | -2.7% | Apr 3, 2026 |
| 218 Rangeway Rd # 282, Billerica MA 01862 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,613 | $725K | $731K | +0.8% | Feb 21, 2025 |
| 218 Rangeway Road # 213, Billerica MA 01862 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,644 | $725K | $711K | -1.9% | Nov 25, 2024 |
| 218 Rangeway # 244, Billerica MA 01862 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,046 | $698K | $708K | +1.4% | Nov 15, 2024 |
| 216 Rangeway Rd # 153, Billerica MA 01862 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 3,121 | $680K | $665K | -2.2% | Aug 12, 2024 |
| 216 Rangeway Rd # 182, Billerica MA 01862 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,848 | $695K | $722K | +3.9% | May 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Swanson Meadows
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Swanson Meadows?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Swanson Meadows to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Swanson Meadows directly.
How many units are for sale at Swanson Meadows?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Swanson Meadows in Billerica, MA. Prices range from $720K - $750K.
What is the price range at Swanson Meadows?
Prices at Swanson Meadows range from $665K to $755K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Swanson Meadows?
Units at Swanson Meadows range from 2,046 to 3,713 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Swanson Meadows?
8 units have sold at Swanson Meadows in the last two years at an average price of $714K. The average time on market was 78 days.
When was Swanson Meadows built?
Swanson Meadows was built in 2002 and is located at 218 Rangeway Rd in Billerica, MA 01862.
What are the HOA fees at Swanson Meadows?
Monthly HOA fees at Swanson Meadows $400 to $515 per month. Based on 13 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.