Salisbury Hill Estates
3 Summerland Way, Worcester MA 01609, Billerica, MA 01609
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Salisbury Hill Estates. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Salisbury Hill Estates directly.
About Salisbury Hill Estates
Salisbury Hill Estates is a residential building built in 2004, located at 3 Summerland Way, Worcester MA 01609 in Billerica, MA 01609. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,025 to 2,564 square feet , with prices from $516K to $850K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $590K .
Monthly HOA fees at Salisbury Hill Estates range from $345 to $564 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Salisbury Hill Estates
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,025 - 1,420 sqft | $195K - $530K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,855 - 1,970 sqft | $630K - $669K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,564 sqft | $850K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Salisbury Hill Estates
4 Units Under Agreement
Pending
Pending
Pending
Pending
Recently Sold at Salisbury Hill Estates
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 Salem Road # 74, Billerica MA 01821 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,028 | $500K | $530K | +6% | May 20, 2026 |
| 81 Salem Road # 103, Billerica MA 01821 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,032 | $500K | $516K | +3.2% | May 15, 2026 |
| 81 Salem Rd # 31, Billerica MA 01821 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,420 | $500K | $530K | +6% | May 8, 2026 |
| 10 Salisbury Hill Blvd # 75, Worcester MA 01609 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,970 | $645K | $648K | +0.5% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 1 Baiting Brook # 50, Worcester MA 01609 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,855 | $635K | $635K | +0% | Mar 6, 2026 |
| 25 Salisbury Hill Blvd. # 51, Worcester MA 01609 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,855 | $635K | $630K | -0.8% | Feb 24, 2026 |
| 25 Salisbury Hill Blvd. # 69, Worcester MA 01609 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,916 | $635K | $635K | +0% | Feb 6, 2026 |
| 2 Baiting Brook Lane # 71, Worcester MA 01609 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,855 | $670K | $669K | -0.1% | Jan 14, 2026 |
| 81 Salem Rd # 21, Billerica MA 01821 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,211 | $495K | $520K | +5.1% | Jun 27, 2025 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Salisbury Hill Estates
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Salisbury Hill Estates?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Salisbury Hill Estates to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Salisbury Hill Estates directly.
How many units are for sale at Salisbury Hill Estates?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Salisbury Hill Estates in Billerica, MA. Prices range from $850K.
What is the price range at Salisbury Hill Estates?
Prices at Salisbury Hill Estates range from $516K to $850K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Salisbury Hill Estates?
Units at Salisbury Hill Estates range from 1,025 to 2,564 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Salisbury Hill Estates?
9 units have sold at Salisbury Hill Estates in the last two years at an average price of $590K. The average time on market was 146 days.
When was Salisbury Hill Estates built?
Salisbury Hill Estates was built in 2004 and is located at 3 Summerland Way, Worcester MA 01609 in Billerica, MA 01609.
What are the HOA fees at Salisbury Hill Estates?
Monthly HOA fees at Salisbury Hill Estates $345 to $564 per month. Based on 18 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.