Roper Estates Condominiums
128 Heritage Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Roper Estates Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Roper Estates Condominiums directly.
About Roper Estates Condominiums
Roper Estates Condominiums is a residential building built in 1985, located at 128 Heritage Dr in Tewksbury, MA 01876. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,240 to 1,626 square feet , with prices from $415K to $580K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $513K .
Monthly HOA fees at Roper Estates Condominiums range from $272 to $528 per month and commonly include Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Roper Estates Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,240 - 1,626 sqft | $285K - $580K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Roper Estates Condominiums
Recently Sold at Roper Estates Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Heritage Drive # 91, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,320 | $530K | $540K | +1.9% | Apr 14, 2026 |
| 81 Heritage Drive # 81, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $560K | $580K | +3.6% | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 123 Heritage Dr # 123, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $575K | $565K | -1.7% | Jul 30, 2025 |
| 88 Heritage Drive # 88, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $515K | $568K | +10.2% | Jun 27, 2025 |
| 54 Heritage Dr # 54, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $407K | $425K | +4.4% | Jan 23, 2025 |
| 91 Heritage Drive # 91, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,408 | $490K | $520K | +6.1% | Dec 19, 2024 |
| 97 Heritage Dr # 97, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,340 | $515K | $530K | +2.9% | Oct 25, 2024 |
| 114 Heritage Drive # 114, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,320 | $490K | $502K | +2.5% | Oct 25, 2024 |
| 153 Heritage # 153, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,320 | $485K | $485K | +0% | Sep 11, 2024 |
| 57 Quail Run # 57, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,366 | $400K | $415K | +3.8% | Jun 21, 2024 |
| 39 Heritage Drive # 39, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,320 | $481K | $510K | +6.1% | May 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Roper Estates Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Roper Estates Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Roper Estates Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Roper Estates Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Roper Estates Condominiums?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Roper Estates Condominiums in Tewksbury, MA. Prices range from $573K.
What is the price range at Roper Estates Condominiums?
Prices at Roper Estates Condominiums range from $415K to $580K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Roper Estates Condominiums?
Units at Roper Estates Condominiums range from 1,240 to 1,626 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.