Roper Estates
128 Heritage Dr, Tewksbury, MA 01876
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Roper Estates. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Roper Estates directly.
About Roper Estates
Roper Estates is a residential building built in 1985, located at 128 Heritage Dr in Tewksbury, MA 01876. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,240 to 1,455 square feet , with prices from $415K to $580K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $509K .
Monthly HOA fees at Roper Estates range from $272 to $528 per month and commonly include Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Roper Estates
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,240 - 1,455 sqft | $285K - $580K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Roper Estates
Recently Sold at Roper Estates
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 Heritage Drive # 81, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $560K | $580K | +3.6% | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 123 Heritage Dr # 123, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $575K | $565K | -1.7% | Jul 30, 2025 |
| 88 Heritage Drive # 88, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $515K | $568K | +10.2% | Jun 27, 2025 |
| 54 Heritage Dr # 54, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $407K | $425K | +4.4% | Jan 23, 2025 |
| 114 Heritage Drive # 114, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,320 | $490K | $502K | +2.5% | Oct 25, 2024 |
| 97 Heritage Dr # 97, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,340 | $515K | $530K | +2.9% | Oct 25, 2024 |
| 153 Heritage # 153, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,320 | $485K | $485K | +0% | Sep 11, 2024 |
| 57 Quail Run # 57, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,366 | $400K | $415K | +3.8% | Jun 21, 2024 |
| 140 Heritage Dr # 140, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,320 | $480K | $515K | +7.3% | Jun 6, 2024 |
| 39 Heritage Drive # 39, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,320 | $481K | $510K | +6.1% | May 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Roper Estates
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Roper Estates?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Roper Estates to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Roper Estates directly.
How many units are for sale at Roper Estates?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Roper Estates in Tewksbury, MA. Prices range from $573K.
What is the price range at Roper Estates?
Prices at Roper Estates range from $415K to $580K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Roper Estates?
Units at Roper Estates range from 1,240 to 1,455 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Roper Estates?
10 units have sold at Roper Estates in the last two years at an average price of $509K. The average time on market was 54 days.