Merrimack Meadows
34 Merrimack Meadows Ln, Tewksbury, MA 01876
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Merrimack Meadows. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Merrimack Meadows directly.
About Merrimack Meadows
Merrimack Meadows is a residential building built in 1988, located at 34 Merrimack Meadows Ln in Tewksbury, MA 01876. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 960 to 2,928 square feet , with prices from $430K to $600K . 15 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $515K .
Monthly HOA fees at Merrimack Meadows range from $371 to $450 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Merrimack Meadows
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 960 - 1,196 sqft | $194K - $440K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,008 - 2,200 sqft | $270K - $550K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,760 - 2,040 sqft | $280K - $333K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 1,166 - 1,398 sqft | $265K - $475K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,109 - 2,928 sqft | $286K - $585K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,560 - 2,924 sqft | $305K - $600K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 2 | 1,214 - 1,640 sqft | $316K - $545K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Merrimack Meadows
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 Merrimack Meadows Lane # 81, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,520 | $590K | $585K | -0.8% | May 15, 2026 |
| 173 Merrimack Meadows Ln # 162, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,572 | $469K | $469K | +0% | Feb 5, 2026 |
| 149 Merrimack Meadows Lane # 149, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,520 | $516K | $550K | +6.7% | Oct 29, 2025 |
| 64 Merrimack Meadows Ln # 64, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,209 | $468K | $468K | +0% | Sep 4, 2025 |
| 17 Merrimack Meadows Ln # 17, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,326 | $399K | $460K | +15.3% | May 14, 2025 |
| 216 Merrimack Meadows Ln # 216, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 4bd / 2ba | 1,214 | $570K | $545K | -4.4% | Apr 25, 2025 |
| 109 Merrimack Meadows Ln # 123, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,520 | $500K | $515K | +3% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 153 Merrimack Meadows Lane # 153, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,446 | $470K | $485K | +3.2% | Mar 6, 2025 |
| 133 Merrimack Meadows La # 133, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 2ba | 2,118 | $519K | $530K | +2.1% | Jan 22, 2025 |
| 92 Merrimack Meadow Lane # 93, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,620 | $489K | $505K | +3.3% | Dec 27, 2024 |
| 9 Merrimack Meadows Lane # 15, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,130 | $465K | $458K | -1.6% | Dec 27, 2024 |
| 37 Merrimack Meadows Ln # 37, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,780 | $539K | $545K | +1.1% | Nov 20, 2024 |
| 116 Merrimack Meadows Ln # 116, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 2ba | 2,466 | $580K | $580K | +0% | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 53 Merrimack Meadows # 53, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,840 | $430K | $430K | +0% | Jul 8, 2024 |
| 214 Merrimack Meadows Ln # 214, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,214 | $530K | $600K | +13.2% | Jun 3, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Merrimack Meadows
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Merrimack Meadows?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Merrimack Meadows to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Merrimack Meadows directly.
Are there any units for sale at Merrimack Meadows?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Merrimack Meadows in Tewksbury, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Merrimack Meadows?
Prices at Merrimack Meadows range from $430K to $600K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Merrimack Meadows?
Units at Merrimack Meadows range from 960 to 2,928 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Merrimack Meadows?
15 units have sold at Merrimack Meadows in the last two years at an average price of $515K. The average time on market was 50 days.
When was Merrimack Meadows built?
Merrimack Meadows was built in 1988 and is located at 34 Merrimack Meadows Ln in Tewksbury, MA 01876.
What are the HOA fees at Merrimack Meadows?
Monthly HOA fees at Merrimack Meadows $371 to $450 per month. Based on 18 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.