Inman Village

254 Hampshire St., Cambridge, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Inman Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Inman Village directly.

About Inman Village

Inman Village is a located at 254 Hampshire St. in Cambridge, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 931 to 931 square feet , with prices from $835K to $835K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $835K .

Monthly HOA fees at Inman Village are typically $467 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 47
Monthly HOA $467

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Inman Village

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 931 sqft $835K None listed

Recently Sold at Inman Village

Average sold price: $835K Average days on market: 47 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
254 Hampshire St. # 2, Cambridge MA 02139 2bd / 1ba 931 $800K $835K +4.4% Jun 11, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Inman Village

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Inman Village?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Inman Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Inman Village directly.

Are there any units for sale at Inman Village?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Inman Village in Cambridge, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Inman Village?

Prices at Inman Village range from $835K to $835K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Inman Village?

Units at Inman Village range from 931 to 931 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Inman Village?

1 units have sold at Inman Village in the last two years at an average price of $835K. The average time on market was 47 days.

What are the HOA fees at Inman Village?

Monthly HOA fees at Inman Village $467 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Inman Village?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Inman Village. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.