"sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint
1 Earhart St, Cambridge, MA 02141
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint directly.
About "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint
"sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint is a residential building built in 2006, located at 1 Earhart St in Cambridge, MA 02141. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 665 to 1,367 square feet , with prices from $649K to $1.1M . There are currently 5 units available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $896K .
Monthly HOA fees at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint range from $570 to $1,189 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 665 - 965 sqft | $500K - $905K | 4 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 752 - 1,056 sqft | $600K - $975K | 4 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 910 - 955 sqft | $833K - $1.1M | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,010 - 1,367 sqft | $870K - $1.3M | 1 for sale |
5 Units For Sale at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint
Recently Sold at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Earhart Street # 904, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 1ba | 949 | $1.1M | $1.1M | -0.4% | May 13, 2026 |
| 2 Earhart Street, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 1ba | 949 | $925K | $1.0M | +8.1% | May 11, 2026 |
| 1 Earhart # 725, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 803 | $689K | $685K | -0.6% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 1 Earhart Street # 312, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 927 | $920K | $910K | -1.1% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 1 Earhart Street # 723, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 987 | $828K | $820K | -1% | Jul 16, 2025 |
| 2 Earhart St # 413, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1ba | 911 | $890K | $860K | -3.4% | May 29, 2025 |
| 1 Earhart # 105, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,027 | $925K | $922K | -0.4% | Mar 5, 2025 |
| 2 Earhart St # 609, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 1ba | 910 | $899K | $880K | -2.1% | Jan 30, 2025 |
| 1 Earhart # 114, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 924 | $925K | $890K | -3.8% | Aug 1, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint directly.
How many units are for sale at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint?
There are currently 5 condos for sale at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint in Cambridge, MA. Prices range from $649K - $975K.
What is the price range at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint?
Prices at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint range from $649K to $1.1M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint?
Units at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint range from 665 to 1,367 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint?
9 units have sold at "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint in the last two years at an average price of $896K. The average time on market was 78 days.
When was "sierra+tango" Condominium At Northpoint built?