River Court

10 Rogers Street, Cambridge, MA 02142

4 for sale 8 recently sold $609K - $3.0M

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for River Court. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Court directly.

About River Court

River Court is a residential building built in 1989, located at 10 Rogers Street in Cambridge, MA 02142. The building features studio to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 514 to 3,008 square feet , with prices from $609K to $3.0M . There are currently 4 units available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $877K .

Monthly HOA fees at River Court range from $471 to $4,137 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1989
Units Tracked 12
For Sale 4
Avg Days on Market 81
Monthly HOA $471–$4,137

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at River Court

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
Studio Studio 1 514 - 722 sqft $440K - $609K 1 for sale
1 Bedroom 1 1 722 - 1,201 sqft $600K - $840K 2 for sale
1 Bedroom 1 2 976 - 978 sqft $715K - $833K 2 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 1 1,201 sqft $840K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 970 - 1,720 sqft $805K - $1.5M None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,572 sqft $1.6M None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,720 sqft $1.8M 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,597 - 1,648 sqft $1.3M - $1.7M 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 4 3,008 sqft $3.0M 1 for sale
4 Bedroom 4 5 2,928 sqft $2.6M None listed

Recently Sold at River Court

Average sold price: $877K Average days on market: 81 8 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
10 Rogers St # 703, Cambridge MA 02142 1bd / 1ba 863 $779K $730K -6.3% May 19, 2026
10 Rogers Street # 415, Cambridge MA 02142 2bd / 1.5ba 1,074 $799K $809K +1.3% Feb 12, 2026
10 Rogers St # 308, Cambridge MA 02142 2bd / 2ba 1,157 $899K $850K -5.5% Jan 28, 2026
10 Rogers # 213, Cambridge MA 02142 1bd / 1.5ba 976 $875K $790K -9.7% Oct 8, 2025
10 Rogers St # 919, Cambridge MA 02142 1bd / 1ba 863 $839K $840K +0.1% May 30, 2025
10 Rogers St # 507, Cambridge MA 02142 2bd / 2ba 1,282 $899K $894K -0.6% Feb 18, 2025
10 Rogers Street # 502, Cambridge MA 02142 3bd / 3ba 1,648 $1.3M $1.3M -2.9% Dec 4, 2024
10 Rogers St # 619, Cambridge MA 02142 1bd / 1ba 863 $799K $790K -1.1% Jun 28, 2024

Location

10 Rogers Street, Cambridge, MA 02142

Frequently Asked Questions About River Court

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for River Court?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for River Court to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Court directly.

How many units are for sale at River Court?

There are currently 4 condos for sale at River Court in Cambridge, MA. Prices range from $609K - $3.0M.

What is the price range at River Court?

Prices at River Court range from $609K to $3.0M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at River Court?

Units at River Court range from 514 to 3,008 square feet, with 0 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at River Court?

8 units have sold at River Court in the last two years at an average price of $877K. The average time on market was 81 days.

When was River Court built?

River Court was built in 1989 and is located at 10 Rogers Street in Cambridge, MA 02142.

What are the HOA fees at River Court?

Monthly HOA fees at River Court $471 to $4,137 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.