Greenhouse Acres
13 Carnation Circle # B, Reading, MA 01867
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Greenhouse Acres. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Greenhouse Acres directly.
About Greenhouse Acres
Greenhouse Acres is a residential building built in 1990, located at 13 Carnation Circle # B in Reading, MA 01867. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,375 to 2,880 square feet , with prices from $555K to $850K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $718K .
Monthly HOA fees at Greenhouse Acres range from $294 to $469 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Greenhouse Acres
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,375 - 2,224 sqft | $345K - $810K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,550 - 2,380 sqft | $321K - $847K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 1,704 - 2,305 sqft | $480K - $753K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,750 - 2,188 sqft | $586K - $675K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,721 - 2,880 sqft | $570K - $585K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,128 - 2,236 sqft | $788K - $850K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,745 sqft | $480K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Greenhouse Acres
Recently Sold at Greenhouse Acres
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Carnation Circle # C, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,110 | $739K | $795K | +7.6% | Apr 22, 2026 |
| 252 Albion Street # 3, Wakefield MA 01880 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,154 | $649K | $695K | +7.1% | Mar 5, 2026 |
| 7 Carnation Circle # C, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,377 | $650K | $660K | +1.6% | Dec 29, 2025 |
| 28 Carnation Cir # D, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,128 | $730K | $788K | +8% | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 10 Carnation Cir # B, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,683 | $680K | $680K | +0% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 22 C Carnation Circle # C, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,550 | $600K | $555K | -7.5% | Oct 24, 2024 |
| 9 Carnation Circle # A, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,380 | $680K | $702K | +3.3% | Sep 26, 2024 |
| 18 Carnation Circle # C, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,022 | $787K | $847K | +7.6% | May 24, 2024 |
| 26 D Carnation Circle # D, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,810 | $650K | $740K | +13.9% | May 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Greenhouse Acres
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Greenhouse Acres?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Greenhouse Acres to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Greenhouse Acres directly.
How many units are for sale at Greenhouse Acres?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Greenhouse Acres in Reading, MA. Prices range from $850K.
What is the price range at Greenhouse Acres?
Prices at Greenhouse Acres range from $555K to $850K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Greenhouse Acres?
Units at Greenhouse Acres range from 1,375 to 2,880 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Greenhouse Acres?
9 units have sold at Greenhouse Acres in the last two years at an average price of $718K. The average time on market was 50 days.
When was Greenhouse Acres built?
Greenhouse Acres was built in 1990 and is located at 13 Carnation Circle # B in Reading, MA 01867.
What are the HOA fees at Greenhouse Acres?
Monthly HOA fees at Greenhouse Acres $294 to $469 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.