Johnson Woods
17 Courtyard Place, Reading, MA 01867
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Johnson Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Johnson Woods directly.
About Johnson Woods
Johnson Woods is a residential building built in 2006, located at 17 Courtyard Place in Reading, MA 01867. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,000 to 4,664 square feet , with prices from $700K to $1.8M . There are currently 5 units available for sale. 16 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.1M .
Monthly HOA fees at Johnson Woods range from $403 to $750 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Johnson Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 1,000 sqft | $415K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,708 sqft | $795K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,340 - 2,300 sqft | $432K - $800K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,900 - 3,548 sqft | $560K - $1.0M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,199 - 2,917 sqft | $570K - $750K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,120 - 3,600 sqft | $590K - $1.1M | 5 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,600 - 4,664 sqft | $675K - $1.5M | 5 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 5 | 2,600 - 4,300 sqft | $904K - $1.8M | 5 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 3,520 - 3,879 sqft | $820K - $1.4M | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 5 | 3,350 - 3,600 sqft | $800K - $1.2M | None listed |
5 Units For Sale at Johnson Woods
Recently Sold at Johnson Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 White Oaks Lane # 20, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,568 | $1.0M | $1.0M | -1.3% | May 14, 2026 |
| 30 Taylor # 3011, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,300 | $875K | $800K | -8.6% | Apr 17, 2026 |
| 75 Johnson Woods Dr # 75, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 4.5ba | 3,400 | $1.5M | $1.4M | -2.7% | Nov 14, 2025 |
| 39 Taylor Drive # 2006, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,370 | $739K | $720K | -2.6% | Nov 7, 2025 |
| 150 Johnson Woods Dr # 150, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 4.5ba | 4,300 | $1.7M | $1.7M | +0% | Sep 5, 2025 |
| 108 Johnson Woods # 108, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,100 | $1.3M | $1.3M | +0% | Aug 11, 2025 |
| 22 Talbot Lane # 22, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 4.5ba | 3,500 | $1.5M | $1.5M | +0% | Jul 15, 2025 |
| 7 Courtyard Place # 7, Reading MA 01867 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 3,760 | $1.2M | $1.1M | -6.2% | Jun 2, 2025 |
| 146 Johnson Woods Drive # 146, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,539 | $1.1M | $1.1M | -2.1% | May 16, 2025 |
| 16 Taylor Drive # 3009, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 2ba | 1,708 | $809K | $795K | -1.7% | May 1, 2025 |
| 16 Talbot Lane # 16, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 4.5ba | 4,100 | $1.7M | $1.6M | -3% | Apr 17, 2025 |
| 39 Taylor Drive # 1010, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,350 | $700K | $700K | +0% | Mar 27, 2025 |
| 39 Taylor Drive # 2005, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,370 | $739K | $739K | +0% | Mar 20, 2025 |
| 35 Johnson Woods Dr # 35, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,600 | $1.3M | $1.4M | +6.2% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 39 Taylor Drive # 2007, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,550 | $750K | $720K | -3.9% | Nov 8, 2024 |
| 5 Taylor Drive # 5, Reading MA 01867 | 3bd / 4.5ba | 2,600 | $1.3M | $1.3M | +0% | Sep 26, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Johnson Woods
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Johnson Woods?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Johnson Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Johnson Woods directly.
How many units are for sale at Johnson Woods?
There are currently 5 condos for sale at Johnson Woods in Reading, MA. Prices range from $975K - $1.8M.
What is the price range at Johnson Woods?
Prices at Johnson Woods range from $700K to $1.8M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Johnson Woods?
Units at Johnson Woods range from 1,000 to 4,664 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Johnson Woods?
16 units have sold at Johnson Woods in the last two years at an average price of $1.1M. The average time on market was 106 days.
When was Johnson Woods built?
Johnson Woods was built in 2006 and is located at 17 Courtyard Place in Reading, MA 01867.
What are the HOA fees at Johnson Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Johnson Woods $403 to $750 per month. Based on 24 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.