Reading Woods
23 Augustus Court, Reading, MA 01867
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Reading Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Reading Woods directly.
About Reading Woods
Reading Woods is a residential building built in 2013, located at 23 Augustus Court in Reading, MA 01867. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 930 to 2,098 square feet , with prices from $460K to $810K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 27 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $596K .
Monthly HOA fees at Reading Woods range from $453 to $642 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Reading Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 930 - 1,102 sqft | $235K - $550K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,121 - 1,720 sqft | $342K - $810K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,465 sqft | $520K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,911 - 2,098 sqft | $433K - $830K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Reading Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Augustus Ct # 2012, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,020 | $515K | $530K | +2.9% | May 20, 2026 |
| 36 Abigail Way # 3003, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 965 | $510K | $508K | -0.4% | Feb 18, 2026 |
| 62 Abigail Way # 3004, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,615 | $729K | $729K | +0% | Jan 14, 2026 |
| 62 Abigail Way # 2007, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 930 | $515K | $515K | +0% | Nov 28, 2025 |
| 23 Augustus Ct # 4006, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,335 | $630K | $635K | +0.8% | Oct 2, 2025 |
| 62 Abigail Way # 2003, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,500 | $685K | $685K | +0% | Sep 10, 2025 |
| 57 Augustus Ct # 1013, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,475 | $669K | $669K | +0% | Aug 27, 2025 |
| 9 Abigail Way # 2012, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,020 | $520K | $505K | -2.9% | Jul 2, 2025 |
| 75 Augustus # 1011, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,030 | $530K | $530K | +0% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 57 Augustus Ct # 3004, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 965 | $515K | $530K | +2.9% | Jun 6, 2025 |
| 10 Abigail Way # 3009, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,715 | $789K | $789K | +0% | May 28, 2025 |
| 75 Augustus Ct # 1010, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,030 | $524K | $506K | -3.4% | May 13, 2025 |
| 57 Augustus Ct # 2003, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 955 | $499K | $515K | +3.2% | May 5, 2025 |
| 9 Abigail Way # 3002, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,029 | $500K | $530K | +6% | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 10 Abigail Way # 4008, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,335 | $680K | $675K | -0.7% | Feb 18, 2025 |
| 10 Abigail Way # 1005, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,715 | $685K | $680K | -0.7% | Jan 31, 2025 |
| 62 Abigail Way # 1003, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,320 | $585K | $560K | -4.3% | Jan 14, 2025 |
| 36 Augustus Ct # 3012, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,485 | $669K | $669K | +0% | Nov 15, 2024 |
| 23 Augustus Ct # 3001, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,615 | $650K | $680K | +4.6% | Oct 24, 2024 |
| 36 Abigail Way # 2010, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,030 | $510K | $543K | +6.5% | Oct 24, 2024 |
| 36 Abigail Way # 2004, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 955 | $475K | $460K | -3.2% | Sep 27, 2024 |
| 9 Abigail Way # 3007, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,465 | $640K | $640K | +0% | Aug 23, 2024 |
| 75 Augustus Court # 3007, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,485 | $635K | $635K | +0% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 9 Abigail Way # 2004, Reading MA 01867 | 1bd / 1ba | 955 | $490K | $495K | +1% | Jul 8, 2024 |
| 23 Augustus Ct # 1006, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,320 | $635K | $630K | -0.8% | Jun 27, 2024 |
| 36 Abigail Way # 1006, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,475 | $665K | $640K | -3.8% | Jun 3, 2024 |
| 75 Augustus Ct # 3008, Reading MA 01867 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,325 | $600K | $600K | +0% | May 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Reading Woods
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Reading Woods?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Reading Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Reading Woods directly.
How many units are for sale at Reading Woods?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Reading Woods in Reading, MA. Prices range from $550K - $810K.
What is the price range at Reading Woods?
Prices at Reading Woods range from $460K to $810K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Reading Woods?
Units at Reading Woods range from 930 to 2,098 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Reading Woods?
27 units have sold at Reading Woods in the last two years at an average price of $596K. The average time on market was 68 days.
When was Reading Woods built?
Reading Woods was built in 2013 and is located at 23 Augustus Court in Reading, MA 01867.
What are the HOA fees at Reading Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Reading Woods $453 to $642 per month. Based on 31 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.