Eagles Landing
26 Ironwood Ln, Tewksbury MA 01876, Boston, MA 01876
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Eagles Landing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Eagles Landing directly.
About Eagles Landing
Eagles Landing is a residential building built in 1998, located at 26 Ironwood Ln, Tewksbury MA 01876 in Boston, MA 01876. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 868 to 2,800 square feet , with prices from $430K to $620K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $505K .
Monthly HOA fees at Eagles Landing range from $282 to $504 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-19
Unit Types at Eagles Landing
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 868 - 1,008 sqft | $319K - $545K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,072 - 1,488 sqft | $300K - $620K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,233 sqft | $485K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,908 - 2,716 sqft | $383K - $497K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 2,800 sqft | $528K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Eagles Landing
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Eagle Drive # 16, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,072 | $450K | $430K | -4.4% | Apr 3, 2026 |
| 115 Eagle Drive # 115, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,142 | $465K | $460K | -1.1% | Jun 27, 2025 |
| 106 Eagle Dr # 106, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,142 | $450K | $430K | -4.4% | Jun 16, 2025 |
| 57 Eagle Dr # 57, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,008 | $449K | $450K | +0.2% | May 22, 2025 |
| 53 Fairway Dr # 53, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,488 | $570K | $570K | +0% | May 12, 2025 |
| 19 Fairway Drive # 19, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,488 | $600K | $620K | +3.4% | Nov 8, 2024 |
| 111 Terry Ln # 111, Plainville MA 02762 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 2,800 | $510K | $528K | +3.5% | Oct 17, 2024 |
| 71 Eagle # 117, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,488 | $550K | $575K | +4.5% | Jul 8, 2024 |
| 36 Ironwood Lane # 36, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,233 | $485K | $485K | +0% | May 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Eagles Landing
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Eagles Landing?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Eagles Landing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Eagles Landing directly.
How many units are for sale at Eagles Landing?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Eagles Landing in Boston, MA. Prices range from $495K - $560K.
What is the price range at Eagles Landing?
Prices at Eagles Landing range from $430K to $620K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Eagles Landing?
Units at Eagles Landing range from 868 to 2,800 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Eagles Landing?
9 units have sold at Eagles Landing in the last two years at an average price of $505K. The average time on market was 76 days.
When was Eagles Landing built?
Eagles Landing was built in 1998 and is located at 26 Ironwood Ln, Tewksbury MA 01876 in Boston, MA 01876.
What are the HOA fees at Eagles Landing?
Monthly HOA fees at Eagles Landing $282 to $504 per month. Based on 16 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.