BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

53 Fairway Dr # 53, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$570,000
Est. $4,038/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$383
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1999
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 27, 2025 • MLS# 73339373 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE ON 4/6/25 CANCELLED. Desirable Eagles Landing adult community with views of the golf course! Located within walking distance to restaurants and shopping, this lovely detached home includes two large bedrooms, kitchen and living room. Recent updates include furnace, hot water heater and oven. The kitchen and bathrooms include granite countertops and tile flooring. Walk out of the dining area onto a private patio overlooking one of the course greens. Convenient one-car garage with two driveway parking spaces. Enjoy this maintenance free lifestyle with indoor pool and club house. Open House Sunday March 2nd 11-1.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,488 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $614,900
Final Sale Price: $570,000
Difference: $44,900 (-7.3%)
Performance Metrics
92.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $413
Sale $/sq ft: $383
This property sold for $383 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.