BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

106 Eagle Dr # 106, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$430,000
Est. $3,067/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$377
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 6, 2025 • MLS# 73342182 Copied!

About this home

Presenting, Eagles Landing 55+ Condominium, freshly painted and professionally cleaned! This is a Lovely garden-style first-floor, rear-facing unit. It overlooks a Private Walking Path. The spacious Open Floor plan makes a great gathering space. The Primary bedroom boasts Walk-in closet and a Walk-in tub for your convenience. The private second bedroom is on the other side of the unit, A good-sized laundry room with a Washer and Dryer and a second full bath is complete the unit. Central Vaccum as well. One assigned parking space and detached garage allow for parking of 2 vehicles. Visitor parking is available for your guests . Did I mention the Clubhouse and the heated INDOOR POOL ? Stop by one of the Open houses or schedule a tour today. This is the one you have been looking for. You will love it!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,142 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,999
Final Sale Price: $430,000
Difference: $19,999 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $394
Sale $/sq ft: $377
This property sold for $377 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.