Carter Green Ii Condominium
147 Patrick Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Carter Green Ii Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Carter Green Ii Condominium directly.
About Carter Green Ii Condominium
Carter Green Ii Condominium is a residential building built in 1985, located at 147 Patrick Rd in Tewksbury, MA 01876. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,240 to 1,490 square feet , with prices from $460K to $555K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 21 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $507K .
Monthly HOA fees at Carter Green Ii Condominium range from $300 to $315 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Carter Green Ii Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,240 - 1,490 sqft | $254K - $555K | 2 for sale |
2 Units For Sale at Carter Green Ii Condominium
Recently Sold at Carter Green Ii Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 Patrick Road # 61, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $545K | $545K | +0% | Feb 6, 2026 |
| 142 Patrick Road # 142, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $555K | $555K | +0% | Nov 21, 2025 |
| 111 Patrick Rd # 111, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $505K | $505K | +0% | Nov 7, 2025 |
| 72 Patrick Rd # 72, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $489K | $485K | -0.8% | Oct 29, 2025 |
| 134 Patrick Road # 134, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $555K | $545K | -1.8% | Oct 16, 2025 |
| 102 Patrick Road # 102, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $470K | $460K | -2.1% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 193 Patrick Rd # 193, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $500K | $500K | +0% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 47 Patrick Rd # 47, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $500K | $505K | +1% | Aug 1, 2025 |
| 61 Patrick Road # 61, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $440K | $460K | +4.6% | Jul 21, 2025 |
| 159 Patrick Road # 159, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,490 | $500K | $535K | +7% | May 29, 2025 |
| 77 Patrick Rd # 77, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $499K | $502K | +0.6% | May 8, 2025 |
| 134 Patrick Rd # 134, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $466K | $460K | -1.3% | Apr 2, 2025 |
| 191 Patrick Road # 191, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $500K | $510K | +2% | Mar 27, 2025 |
| 16 Patrick Rd # 16, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $515K | $515K | +0% | Mar 21, 2025 |
| 60 Patrick Rd # 60, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $499K | $515K | +3.2% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 174 Patrick Rd # 174, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $500K | $510K | +2% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 83 Patrick Rd # 38, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $530K | $515K | -2.8% | Dec 19, 2024 |
| 201 Patrick Rd # 201, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $495K | $520K | +5.1% | Nov 21, 2024 |
| 54 Patrick Rd # 54, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $519K | $519K | +0% | Aug 28, 2024 |
| 31 Patrick Rd # 31, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $480K | $490K | +2.1% | Jul 1, 2024 |
| 79 Patrick Rd # 79, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $480K | $500K | +4.2% | Jun 13, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Carter Green Ii Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Carter Green Ii Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Carter Green Ii Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Carter Green Ii Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Carter Green Ii Condominium?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Carter Green Ii Condominium in Tewksbury, MA. Prices range from $533K - $545K.
What is the price range at Carter Green Ii Condominium?
Prices at Carter Green Ii Condominium range from $460K to $555K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Carter Green Ii Condominium?
Units at Carter Green Ii Condominium range from 1,240 to 1,490 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Carter Green Ii Condominium?