Carter Green Condominiums
147 Patrick Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Carter Green Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Carter Green Condominiums directly.
About Carter Green Condominiums
Carter Green Condominiums is a residential building built in 1985, located at 147 Patrick Rd in Tewksbury, MA 01876. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,240 to 1,490 square feet , with prices from $460K to $555K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 17 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $504K .
Monthly HOA fees at Carter Green Condominiums range from $300 to $315 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Carter Green Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,240 - 1,490 sqft | $254K - $555K | 2 for sale |
2 Units For Sale at Carter Green Condominiums
Recently Sold at Carter Green Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Patrick Road # 43, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $489K | $484K | -1% | Feb 27, 2026 |
| 142 Patrick Road # 142, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $555K | $555K | +0% | Nov 21, 2025 |
| 111 Patrick Rd # 111, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $505K | $505K | +0% | Nov 7, 2025 |
| 72 Patrick Rd # 72, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $489K | $485K | -0.8% | Oct 29, 2025 |
| 102 Patrick Road # 102, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $470K | $460K | -2.1% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 193 Patrick Rd # 193, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $500K | $500K | +0% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 47 Patrick Rd # 47, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $500K | $505K | +1% | Aug 1, 2025 |
| 61 Patrick Road # 61, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $440K | $460K | +4.6% | Jul 21, 2025 |
| 159 Patrick Road # 159, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,490 | $500K | $535K | +7% | May 29, 2025 |
| 77 Patrick Rd # 77, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $499K | $502K | +0.6% | May 8, 2025 |
| 191 Patrick Road # 191, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $500K | $510K | +2% | Mar 27, 2025 |
| 16 Patrick Rd # 16, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $515K | $515K | +0% | Mar 21, 2025 |
| 60 Patrick Rd # 60, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $499K | $515K | +3.2% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 201 Patrick Rd # 201, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $495K | $520K | +5.1% | Nov 21, 2024 |
| 54 Patrick Rd # 54, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $519K | $519K | +0% | Aug 28, 2024 |
| 31 Patrick Rd # 31, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $480K | $490K | +2.1% | Jul 1, 2024 |
| 79 Patrick Rd # 79, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,240 | $480K | $500K | +4.2% | Jun 13, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Carter Green Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Carter Green Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Carter Green Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Carter Green Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Carter Green Condominiums?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Carter Green Condominiums in Tewksbury, MA. Prices range from $533K - $545K.
What is the price range at Carter Green Condominiums?
Prices at Carter Green Condominiums range from $460K to $555K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Carter Green Condominiums?
Units at Carter Green Condominiums range from 1,240 to 1,490 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Carter Green Condominiums?
17 units have sold at Carter Green Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $504K. The average time on market was 52 days.