Bella Woods
15 Buckingham Rd, Tewksbury, MA 01876
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Bella Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bella Woods directly.
About Bella Woods
Bella Woods is a residential building built in 2013, located at 15 Buckingham Rd in Tewksbury, MA 01876. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,850 to 2,769 square feet , with prices from $745K to $861K . 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $791K .
Monthly HOA fees at Bella Woods range from $340 to $402 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Bella Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,850 - 2,621 sqft | $430K - $805K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,998 - 2,769 sqft | $510K - $861K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Bella Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Kensington Way # 5, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,255 | $790K | $773K | -2.2% | Dec 15, 2025 |
| 18 Hampton Circle Ext # 18, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,405 | $805K | $805K | +0% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 11 Rockingham Dr # 11, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,530 | $825K | $815K | -1.2% | Sep 19, 2025 |
| 9 Cheshire Ln # 9, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,521 | $800K | $810K | +1.3% | Sep 2, 2025 |
| 33 Kensington Way # 61, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,255 | $780K | $790K | +1.3% | Jul 28, 2025 |
| 31 Yorkshire Drive Ext. # 83, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,550 | $800K | $861K | +7.6% | Mar 7, 2025 |
| 22 Kensington Way # 22, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,366 | $745K | $770K | +3.4% | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 46 Yorkshire Drive # 46, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,998 | $730K | $745K | +2% | Sep 25, 2024 |
| 7 Kensington Way # 48, Tewksbury MA 01876 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,140 | $750K | $750K | +0% | Sep 17, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Bella Woods
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Bella Woods?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Bella Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bella Woods directly.
Are there any units for sale at Bella Woods?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Bella Woods in Tewksbury, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Bella Woods?
Prices at Bella Woods range from $745K to $861K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Bella Woods?
Units at Bella Woods range from 1,850 to 2,769 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Bella Woods?
9 units have sold at Bella Woods in the last two years at an average price of $791K. The average time on market was 48 days.
When was Bella Woods built?
Bella Woods was built in 2013 and is located at 15 Buckingham Rd in Tewksbury, MA 01876.
What are the HOA fees at Bella Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Bella Woods $340 to $402 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.