233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium

233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue, Cambridge, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium directly.

About 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium

233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium is a located at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue in Cambridge, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 720 to 720 square feet , with prices from $685K to $685K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $685K .

Monthly HOA fees at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium are typically $216 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 16
Monthly HOA $216

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 720 sqft $685K None listed

Recently Sold at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium

Average sold price: $685K Average days on market: 16 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue # 1, Cambridge MA 02141 2bd / 1ba 720 $698K $685K -1.9% Jun 28, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium in Cambridge, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium?

Prices at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium range from $685K to $685K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium?

Units at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium range from 720 to 720 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium?

1 units have sold at 233 Cardinal Medeiros Avenue Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $685K. The average time on market was 16 days.