23 Bower Street Condominium

23 Bower Street, Medford, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 23 Bower Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 23 Bower Street Condominium directly.

About 23 Bower Street Condominium

23 Bower Street Condominium is a located at 23 Bower Street in Medford, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,784 to 1,784 square feet , with prices from $900K to $900K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $900K .

Monthly HOA fees at 23 Bower Street Condominium are typically $336 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 51
Monthly HOA $336

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 23 Bower Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,784 sqft $900K None listed

Recently Sold at 23 Bower Street Condominium

Average sold price: $900K Average days on market: 51 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
23 Bower Street # 3, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2.5ba 1,784 $880K $900K +2.3% May 30, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 23 Bower Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 23 Bower Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 23 Bower Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 23 Bower Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 23 Bower Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 23 Bower Street Condominium in Medford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 23 Bower Street Condominium?

Prices at 23 Bower Street Condominium range from $900K to $900K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 23 Bower Street Condominium?

Units at 23 Bower Street Condominium range from 1,784 to 1,784 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 23 Bower Street Condominium?

1 units have sold at 23 Bower Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $900K. The average time on market was 51 days.

What are the HOA fees at 23 Bower Street Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 23 Bower Street Condominium $336 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.