Mystic River Park

3920 Mystic Valley Parkway Uni, Medford, MA 02155

1 for sale 2 pending 9 recently sold $459K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Mystic River Park. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mystic River Park directly.

About Mystic River Park

Mystic River Park is a residential building built in 1988, located at 3920 Mystic Valley Parkway Uni in Medford, MA 02155. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 826 to 1,229 square feet , with prices from $419K to $710K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $582K .

Monthly HOA fees at Mystic River Park range from $439 to $607 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Security .

Year Built 1988
Units Tracked 12
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 57
Monthly HOA $439–$607

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Mystic River Park

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 826 sqft $334K - $459K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 1 826 sqft $495K - $499K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,205 - 1,229 sqft $415K - $710K None listed

Recently Sold at Mystic River Park

Average sold price: $582K Average days on market: 57 9 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
3920 Mystic Valley Parkway # 613, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,229 $680K $680K +0% May 6, 2026
3920 Mystic Valley Parkway # 620, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,206 $589K $588K -0.2% Mar 17, 2026
3920 Mystic Valley Parkway # 217, Medford MA 02155 1bd / 1ba 826 $429K $419K -2.3% Feb 18, 2026
3920 Mystic Valley Parkway # 517, Medford MA 02155 1bd / 1ba 826 $440K $450K +2.3% Sep 18, 2025
3920 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 917, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 1ba 826 $499K $499K +0% Jun 3, 2025
3920 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 906, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,229 $685K $710K +3.6% Mar 19, 2025
3920 Mystic Valley Parkway # 806, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,229 $700K $665K -5% Dec 11, 2024
3920 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 1009, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,206 $649K $640K -1.4% Oct 9, 2024
3920 Mystic Valley Pkwy # 607, Medford MA 02155 2bd / 2ba 1,226 $590K $589K -0.2% Sep 19, 2024

Location

3920 Mystic Valley Parkway Uni, Medford, MA 02155

Frequently Asked Questions About Mystic River Park

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Mystic River Park?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Mystic River Park to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mystic River Park directly.

How many units are for sale at Mystic River Park?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Mystic River Park in Medford, MA. Prices range from $459K.

What is the price range at Mystic River Park?

Prices at Mystic River Park range from $419K to $710K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Mystic River Park?

Units at Mystic River Park range from 826 to 1,229 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Mystic River Park?

9 units have sold at Mystic River Park in the last two years at an average price of $582K. The average time on market was 57 days.

When was Mystic River Park built?

Mystic River Park was built in 1988 and is located at 3920 Mystic Valley Parkway Uni in Medford, MA 02155.

What are the HOA fees at Mystic River Park?

Monthly HOA fees at Mystic River Park $439 to $607 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Security. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.