The Regency
67 Sherwood Drive, Methuen MA 01844, Medford, MA 01844
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Regency. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Regency directly.
About The Regency
The Regency is a residential building built in 1966, located at 67 Sherwood Drive, Methuen MA 01844 in Medford, MA 01844. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 432 to 3,700 square feet , with prices from $196K to $880K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 18 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $569K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Regency range from $307 to $801 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Regency
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 432 - 925 sqft | $169K - $650K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 752 - 1,046 sqft | $175K - $358K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,192 - 1,910 sqft | $300K - $660K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,918 - 2,427 sqft | $530K - $730K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,371 sqft | $360K - $575K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,400 - 2,766 sqft | $465K - $850K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 3,539 - 3,698 sqft | $600K - $850K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,595 - 3,700 sqft | $605K - $663K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 3,271 sqft | $880K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Regency
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Elm St # 2, Worcester MA 01609 | 1bd / 1ba | 773 | $200K | $196K | -1.9% | Apr 22, 2026 |
| 58 Elm Street # 1, Worcester MA 01609 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,046 | $225K | $233K | +3.4% | Feb 26, 2026 |
| 56 Elm St # 1, Worcester MA 01609 | 1bd / 1ba | 727 | $202K | $210K | +4% | Feb 25, 2026 |
| 72 Sherwood Dr # 72, Methuen MA 01844 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 3,271 | $900K | $880K | -2.2% | Dec 9, 2025 |
| 15 Herrick Dr # 15, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,951 | $730K | $730K | +0% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 190 High St # 409, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $525K | $530K | +1% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 190 High St # 108, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,218 | $499K | $500K | +0.2% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 190 High St # 511, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,218 | $495K | $555K | +12.1% | Jan 29, 2025 |
| 90 Sherwood Drive # 90, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 4ba | 3,539 | $860K | $850K | -1.2% | Jan 22, 2025 |
| 1731 Beacon Street # 412, Brookline MA 02445 | 1bd / 1ba | 925 | $650K | $650K | +0% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 190 High St # 407, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,285 | $499K | $540K | +8.2% | Nov 20, 2024 |
| 190 High St # 502, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $489K | $540K | +10.4% | Oct 4, 2024 |
| 43 Sherwood Drive # 43, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,766 | $850K | $850K | +0% | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 54 Herrick Drive # 54, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,427 | $700K | $700K | +0% | Sep 13, 2024 |
| 190 High St # 608, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,218 | $499K | $540K | +8.2% | Sep 12, 2024 |
| 190 High St # 614, Medford MA 02155 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,371 | $539K | $535K | -0.7% | Aug 16, 2024 |
| 190 High Street # 310B, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,192 | $489K | $525K | +7.4% | Aug 9, 2024 |
| 33 Herrick Drive # 33, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,918 | $670K | $670K | +0% | Jul 12, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Regency
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Regency?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Regency to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Regency directly.
How many units are for sale at The Regency?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at The Regency in Medford, MA. Prices range from $500K - $800K.
What is the price range at The Regency?
Prices at The Regency range from $196K to $880K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Regency?
Units at The Regency range from 432 to 3,700 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Regency?
18 units have sold at The Regency in the last two years at an average price of $569K. The average time on market was 77 days.
When was The Regency built?
The Regency was built in 1966 and is located at 67 Sherwood Drive, Methuen MA 01844 in Medford, MA 01844.
What are the HOA fees at The Regency?
Monthly HOA fees at The Regency $307 to $801 per month. Based on 25 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.