Wellington Woods
320 Middlesex Ave # E307, Medford, MA 02155
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Wellington Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Wellington Woods directly.
About Wellington Woods
Wellington Woods is a residential building built in 2022, located at 320 Middlesex Ave # E307 in Medford, MA 02155. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 660 to 1,590 square feet , with prices from $570K to $930K . There are currently 4 units available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $741K .
Monthly HOA fees at Wellington Woods range from $343 to $630 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Wellington Woods
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 660 - 1,130 sqft | $480K - $700K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,205 - 1,590 sqft | $750K - $935K | 3 for sale |
4 Units For Sale at Wellington Woods
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Wellington Woods
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 320 Middlesex Ave # A207, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,466 | $865K | $855K | -1.2% | May 11, 2026 |
| 320 Middlesex Ave # A208, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,302 | $865K | $855K | -1.2% | Mar 27, 2026 |
| 320 Middlesex Ave # A406, Medford MA 02155 | 1bd / 1ba | 833 | $619K | $619K | +0% | Feb 6, 2026 |
| 320 Middlesex Avenue # F404, Medford MA 02155 | 1bd / 1ba | 824 | $670K | $635K | -5.2% | Oct 24, 2025 |
| 320 Middlesex Ave # 204, Medford MA 02155 | 1bd / 1ba | 935 | $619K | $613K | -1% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 320 Middlesex Ave # B401, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,420 | $965K | $930K | -3.6% | Sep 15, 2025 |
| 320 Middlesex Avenue # D402, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,305 | $925K | $885K | -4.3% | Feb 7, 2025 |
| 170 Clocktower Drive # 5210, Waltham MA 02452 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,035 | $550K | $570K | +3.6% | Oct 18, 2024 |
| 320 Middlesex Ave # C103, Medford MA 02155 | 1bd / 1ba | 807 | $609K | $613K | +0.7% | May 31, 2024 |
| 320 Middlesex Ave # A108, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,305 | $835K | $835K | +0% | May 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Wellington Woods
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Wellington Woods?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Wellington Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Wellington Woods directly.
How many units are for sale at Wellington Woods?
There are currently 4 condos for sale at Wellington Woods in Medford, MA. Prices range from $685K - $920K.
What is the price range at Wellington Woods?
Prices at Wellington Woods range from $570K to $930K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Wellington Woods?
Units at Wellington Woods range from 660 to 1,590 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Wellington Woods?
10 units have sold at Wellington Woods in the last two years at an average price of $741K. The average time on market was 102 days.
When was Wellington Woods built?
Wellington Woods was built in 2022 and is located at 320 Middlesex Ave # E307 in Medford, MA 02155.
What are the HOA fees at Wellington Woods?
Monthly HOA fees at Wellington Woods $343 to $630 per month. Based on 17 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.