BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1500 Worcester Rd # 517, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$313,000
Est. $2,674/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$341
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 21, 2025 • MLS# 73394708 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this updated rear facing 1 bedroom unit at Chapel Hill East offering a sunny, open floor plan and ready for immediate occupancy! The updated kitchen has plenty of cabinets, a ceramic tile floor and Corian counters which leads into the large living/dining area. Enjoy your coffee on your private balcony overlooking the peaceful wooded area. All windows have been replaced. The spacious bedroom has a large picture window which allows for plenty of natural light. The condo fee includes all utilities except internet and the amenities are plentiful....social room, gym, billiards, in building laundry room , secure entryways, on site property manager and a beautiful outdoor pool to enjoy this summer. The location is a commuters dream, only minutes to MA Pike, Rt 495 and Rt. 9 with a multitude of shopping and restaurants to choose from. Set up your private showing now!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Living Area
918 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $318,000
Final Sale Price: $313,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $346
Sale $/sq ft: $341
This property sold for $341 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.