BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1500 Worcester Rd # 517, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$205,000
Est. $1,953/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$224
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 7, 2017 • MLS# 72224691 Copied!

About this home

Chapel Hill EAST ** Lovely 5th Floor Unit ** Bright & Sunny Side at the Back of the Building ** Updated Kitchen Offers Plenty of Attractive Cabinets and Corian Counters ** Wonderfully Open Living & Dining Room with Ample Space for However YOU Want to Use It ** Huge Bedroom with Spacious Custom Closet ** Updated Full Bath ** Even Entry Closet is Custom, Too ** Enjoy some Relaxation Time on the Recently and OH-SO-PRIVATE Balcony Overlooking the Woods ** Condo Fee Includes EVERYTHING Except Cable ** SO Many Amenties Include: Recently Updated Laundry Room with Key Card (no need to collect quarters here) Billiards Room has Ping Pong and Library ** Social Room Available at $60 Rental and Includes Space for Up to 50 People and Full Kitchen ** Attractive Entry – Video Secured Lobby ** Separate Gym ** In-Ground Pool for Lots of Summer Fun ** Well Maintained Building with On-Site Property Maintenance and Management ** WELCOME HOME ***

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Living Area
915 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $215,000
Final Sale Price: $205,000
Difference: $10,000 (-4.7%)
Performance Metrics
95.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $235
Sale $/sq ft: $224
This property sold for $224 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.