BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Myles Standish Drive # 8, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835
$260,000
Est. $2,125/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
733
Sq Ft
$355
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 12, 2023 • MLS# 73097958 Copied!

About this home

Fabulous and nicely updated top floor Bradford Village Condo. Light and bright! Featuring granite counters, gas stove and hardwood floors in updated kitchen! Bathroom has been recently updated and has granite counters. The unit has been freshly painted. There is a coin-operated laundry and extra, private storage in the basement. First showings at open house on Saturday from 11-1 PM. Open house on Sunday from 12-2 PM

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
733 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $260,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+4.0%)
Performance Metrics
104.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $341
Sale $/sq ft: $355
This property sold for $355 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1981
Living Area 733 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Parking

Features Off Street, Common, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,204
Assessed Value $173,300

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1981
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street, Common, Guest, Paved

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

4 Myles Standish Drive # 8, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835