BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Myles Standish Dr # 8, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835
$130,000
Est. $1,266/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
733
Sq Ft
$177
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1981
Year Built
64
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 12, 2015 • MLS# 71888560 Copied!

About this home

Bright and Sunny describes this garden style, second floor unit at convenient Bradford Village. Lovely green space, yet close to stores, major commuting routes and public transportation. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, eat in kitchen and spacious living room! Freshly painted and new carpet. New stove, New tub. Move right in to make it your own. Common laundry and additional storage area in the basement, This is a HomePath property.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
733 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,900
Final Sale Price: $130,000
Difference: $9,900 (-7.1%)
Performance Metrics
92.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
64
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $191
Sale $/sq ft: $177
This property sold for $177 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 64 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1981
Living Area 733 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances Range, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, Common Area, In Building

Features Assigned
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $1,256
Assessed Value $81,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, Common Area, In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1981
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Assigned

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

4 Myles Standish Dr # 8, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...