BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Morgan Drive # 30, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$336,000
Est. $2,394/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$271
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 16, 2022 • MLS# 72999171 Copied!

About this home

Pride of Ownership shows through-out this 6 Room, 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath private END UNIT Townhouse. Large fully applianced eat-in Kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash and new flooring. Huge 22'x16' Family Room. Two large Bedrooms with full Bath. This unit has been freshly painted. Other features include newer windows and fixtures, Central Air, Mud room in Basement and storage and a One car garage!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,900
Final Sale Price: $336,000
Difference: +$46,100 (+15.9%)
Performance Metrics
115.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $234
Sale $/sq ft: $271
This property sold for $271 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 15.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.