BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Morgan Dr # 30, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$225,000
Est. $1,745/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$181
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
89
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 18, 2018 • MLS# 72433481 Copied!

About this home

Fresh clean remodel awaiting its new owners to move in and enjoy! True end unit with woods abutting for that added privacy everyone is looking for. The owner has gone top to bottom with this unit and has updated and painted in a modern color pallet that is sure to please everyone. The Kitchen has all new stainless steal appliances, granite counter tops and a subway tile back splash that is always in style. Fresh carpet though out the house tops off the list of what you don't have to do before you move in. Dedicated laundry room in the basement. A finished mudroom/bonus room on the ground level that is great for extra storage. Come see for you self in person just how much this unit has to offer before its gone!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $247,000
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $22,000 (-8.9%)
Performance Metrics
91.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
89
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $199
Sale $/sq ft: $181
This property sold for $181 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 89 days on market before selling.