BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

34 Prospect Street # 4, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$715,000
Est. $4,424/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$542
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 2, 2022 • MLS# 72990943 Copied!

About this home

Fall head over heels for this lovely 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom end unit townhouse with a 2 car garage! The beautiful eat-in kitchen was freshly painted and boasts hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, stainless steel appliances, a movable 2 seated island, and slider access to a brand new composite deck. Make your way into the sun-filled living room that features bay windows, crown molding, and even a cozy gas fireplace! On the second level, in addition to 2 spacious bedrooms, enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, plenty of closet space and a climb-up attic with tons of storage! In the garage, find central vacuum and even more storage space. A New Central Air Condenser was installed in 2021 and water heater was replaced in 2018. Easy access to 95 and all major routes, the commuter rail, the Charles Riverwalk and plenty of shops and restaurants on Main Street or Moody Street! Look no further, this is the ONE!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,320 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $629,900
Final Sale Price: $715,000
Difference: +$85,100 (+13.5%)
Performance Metrics
113.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $477
Sale $/sq ft: $542
This property sold for $542 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.