BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

34 Prospect Street # 4, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$510,000
Est. $3,277/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$386
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 10, 2017 • MLS# 72240508 Copied!

About this home

RARE FIND! WALK TO EVERYTHING! HIGHLY DESIRABLE DOWNTOWN LOCALE! HARD TO FIND PRISTINE NEWER CONTRUCTION 2005 BUILT LUXURY END UNIT TOWNHOME FEATURING GRANITE E-I-K, NATURAL GAS FIREPLACED LIVING ROOM, SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM W/DUAL CLOSETS, SECOND FLOOR LAUNDRY, HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT, RECESS LIGHTING, NATUAL GAS HEATING, CENTRAL AIR, TWO CAR GARAGE AND MORE! EASY ACCESS TO RTE 128, MASS PIKE AND RTE 2! JUST STEPS TO PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION AND SHOPS!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,320 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $519,900
Final Sale Price: $510,000
Difference: $9,900 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $394
Sale $/sq ft: $386
This property sold for $386 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.