BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Revere Beach Blvd # 411, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$450,000
Est. $3,324/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
818
Sq Ft
$550
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 17, 2022 • MLS# 72982593 Copied!

About this home

Dreaming Of Beach Living? Here Is Your Chance! Don't Miss This One Of A Kind Penthouse Unit At The ATLANTICA - Revere Beach's Youngest Condominium Building. This Unit Boasts 22' Cathedral Ceilings, A Spacious Bedroom On The Main Level And A Spiral Staircase That Leads To A 2nd Bedroom/Loft Upstairs. Open Concept Kitchen-Dining-Living Area + A Private Balcony With Sunset Views! The Kitchen Features Maple Cabinets, Granite Countertops + Stainless Steel Appliances! Enjoy The Conveniences Of Central Heat & A/C, In-Unit Laundry, Deeded Garage Parking AND Guest Parking! The Atlantica Building Features A State Of The Art Fitness Room, Lobby Area, Courtyard, Elevator, Storage Room, Package Room, Bike Room, Ample Guest Parking And Is Pet Friendly. The Building Is Just A Short Walk To The MBTA Blue Line (Wonderland Station), New Restaurants: Dryft, Fine Line, Mission Beach, CUT 21, and Starbucks. Quick Ride To RT 1, I-90, I-93 And Logan Airport. Ready For You To Move In And Enjoy This Summer!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
818 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,900
Final Sale Price: $450,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $562
Sale $/sq ft: $550
This property sold for $550 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.