BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Revere Beach Blvd # 411, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$420,000
Est. $3,159/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
818
Sq Ft
$513
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 13, 2021 • MLS# 72813365 Copied!

About this home

Has It Been Your Dream To Live ON The Beach? Here Is Your Chance! Don't Miss This One Of A Kind Penthouse Unit At The ATLANTICA - Revere Beach's Newest Condominium Building. This Unit Boasts 22' Cathedral Ceilings, A Spacious Bedroom On The Main Level And A Spiral Staircase That Leads To A 2nd Bedroom/Loft Upstairs.  Open Concept Kitchen-Dining-Living Area + A Private Balcony With Sunset Views! The Kitchen Features Maple Cabinets, Granite Countertops And Stainless Steel Appliances! NEW Hardwood Floors Were Just Installed - Walls Freshly Painted - Ready For You To Move In And Enjoy. Central Heat & A/C, In-Unit Laundry AND 1 Deeded Garage Parking Spot! The Atlantica Building Features A State Of The Art Fitness Room, Lobby Area, Courtyard, Elevator, Storage Room, Ample Guest Parking And Is Pet Friendly.  The Building Is Just A Short Walk To The MBTA (Blue Line: Wonderland Station), New Restaurants And Planned Coffee Shops, Quick Drive To RT 1, I-90, I-93 + Just Minutes To Logan Airport.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
818 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $420,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+5.0%)
Performance Metrics
105.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $489
Sale $/sq ft: $513
This property sold for $513 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.