BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

124 Tennis Plaza Rd # 2, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$310,000
Est. $2,329/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$294
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 16, 2022 • MLS# 72953257 Copied!

About this home

Stunning TOP FLOOR Condo in the desirable Winding Brook community, this meticulously kept property has so many beautiful updates. A spacious living room offers a vaulted ceiling boasting a gorgeous overhead light, freshly painted, coat closet, and a sliding glass door leading you to a covered deck where you can enjoy the serenity. If you enjoy cooking you will love this dine-in Kitchen with plenty of room for all. The primary bedroom and second bedroom are both bright and inviting with good size closets. Private laundry with access to your garage with plenty of room for storage. Need more storage no worries, Attic space available. Sellers are offering the smart systems for the garage, washer & dryer, and grill on the deck as gifts to the buyer. This UNIT is FHA approved!GROUP SHOWING OFFERED SUNDAY 3/20 @ 11am-please be on time, there is a security door, and once I am inside the property the door will lock.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,054 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: +$40,100 (+14.9%)
Performance Metrics
114.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $256
Sale $/sq ft: $294
This property sold for $294 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.