BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

124 Tennis Plaza Rd # 2, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$222,000
Est. $1,845/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$211
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 13, 2019 • MLS# 72564562 Copied!

About this home

Very nice penthouse unit in the very popular Winding Brook Condominiums. We’re in the last section built, nestled in the trees. This end unit offers just that little extra bit of privacy. We have newer hardwood floors through out, a newer heating unit and water heater. Newer stainless steel appliances and as a bonus...... one of the few units with a pull down stair case to the attic for all the storage you need. Unit is vacant and ready for a new owner.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,054 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,900
Final Sale Price: $222,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+1.0%)
Performance Metrics
101.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $209
Sale $/sq ft: $211
This property sold for $211 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.